Joshua Crow-Stewart, Louis Hatchwell and Ian Hope winners at round 1 of the Full Gas Spring Rumble Series at London’s Velopark
Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series 1
2/3 Category
1 Joshua Crow-Stewart Arctic Aircon RT
2 Callum Slade BPC Race Team
3 James Somerfield TRASH MILE
4 Andrew Kerr INFLITE
5 Russell Hampton Bioracer UK RT
6 William Taylor GFTL
7 George Nemilostivijs GFTL
8 Tim Allen Team LDN – Brother UK
9 Harvey Thomas Strada 2020
10 Robyn Llewellyn TRASH MILE
11 Andrea Bartoluccio Verulam – reallymoving.com
12 Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles/Raceware
13 Thomas Corbet Hart Performance Coaching
14 Kiam Bowerbank-Robinson TEKKERZ CC
15 Angus Lawrence St Ives CC
16 Stephen Byrne CC London
17 Ethan Rowell Cycling Club Hackney
18 Guy Davis Thames Velo
18 Zackary Hamon Big Maggys
19 Jody Paxman Team LDN – Brother UK
20 Joshua Ballinger trainSharp Development Team
21 Ross King VC Revolution
22 Thomas Lowther SRCT MUC-OFF
23 Jake Evans Cycling Club Hackney
24 Andrew Jewell Full Gas Racing Team
25 Peter Gregg Team Senza Limiti
26 Benjamin May Team LDN – Brother UK
27 Jimmy Kershaw Doddington Cycling Club
28 Cian Leveridge Team PB Performance
29 James Buchanan Balham Cycling Club
30 Daniel Inniss TRASH MILE
31 Vaughn Pretorius Team LDN – Brother UK
32 Ryan Allen Verulam – reallymoving.com
33 Leigh Richards
34 Mark Harris Bioracer UK RT
35 Tristan Grigalis CC London
36 Angus McCool Duncan PARLAY CC
4th Cat
1 Louis Hatchwell CC London
2 Ryan Jago CC London
3 James Murrell Kingston Wheelers CC
4 Ari Panzer Brixton Cycles Club
5 Thomas Reynolds Army Cycling Union
6 Harry Christian Dulwich Paragon CC
7 Michael Jnr McRitchie
8 John Sergeant London Baroudeurs
9 Rian Cook Edinburgh University CC
10 Billy Beswick Dulwich Paragon CC
11 Antoine Rouyer-Brown Southend Wheelers
12 Chris Pugh VC Revolution
13 Thomas Lehmann Cycling Club Hackney
14 Guy Newson
16 Richard Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC
17 Richard Jefferies London Dynamo
18 Jacob Ellis Boston Whls CC
19 Tom Ridsdale VC10
20 Chris King St Ives CC
21 Harry Butchart
22 Alasdair Fraser
23 Ray Lang Forty Plus Cycling Club
24 Oliver Bubb-Humfryes
24 Stanley Harrison Bluelight Cycling Club
25 Ian Pankhurst Peckham Cycle Club
26 James Shaw CC London
27 Hugo Bulleid Cycling Club Hackney
27 William Hazell Islington Cycling Club
Masters
1 Ian Hope Team Solo Vinci
2 David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Oriel Finance SD…
3 Andrew Hastings Haste cc
4 Jody Paxman Team LDN – Brother UK
5 Martin Smith Team LDN – Brother UK
6 Matthew Carter Velo Schils – Interbike RT
7 Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs
8 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
9 Daniel Dale BPC Race Team
10 Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC
10 Richard Norris VC Revolution
12 David Fry
13 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team
14 Andrew Lowe Club Corley Cycles RC
15 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
16 Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club
17 Chris Burns Verulam – reallymoving.com
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique