David Fellows fastest in the Banbury Star CC Hardriders 23.5 mile time trial on Sunday, March 13; Naomi De Pennington fastest woman
Result: Banbury Star CC Hardriders TT
1 David Fellows Solihull CC 00:51:32 Male Senior
2 Josh Newbould Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 00:52:09 Male Senior
3 Gerard Henry University of Warwick 00:54:25 Male Senior
4 Nick Nixon Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 00:54:42 Male Senior
5 Simon Smith TY Cycles 00:54:53 Male Vet
6 Chris Spencer Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:56:45 Male Senior
7 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC 00:57:19 Male Vet
8 Josh Lovell Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 00:57:26 Male Senior
9 Matthew Hall Aura Triathlon Coaching 00:57:27 Male Senior
10 Kit Buchanan Solihull CC 00:58:22 Male Senior
11 Lee Heron Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 00:59:26 Male Vet
12 Darren Alexander Team Cherwell 01:00:08 Male Vet
13 Simon Bull Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 01:00:20 Male Vet
14 Naomi De Pennington Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 01:00:47 Female Vet
15 Philip Marks Stratford Cycling Club 01:00:57 Male Vet
16 Edward Anderson Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 01:01:39 Male Vet
17 Peter Oliver ZeroBC Race Team 01:02:24 Male Vet
18 Stephen Goddard Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 01:02:47 Male Vet
18 Lydia Watts AWOL O’Shea Worx 01:02:47 Female Espoir
20 Celia Brown Beacon Roads CC 01:03:20 Female Vet
21 Emma Bexson Stratford Cycling Club 01:04:40 Female Vet
22 Mark Boyles Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 01:05:31 Male Vet
23 James Bryant Kenilworth Wheelers 01:05:36 Male Vet
24 Simon Kisley Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 01:05:37 Male Vet
25 Michal Wisowski Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 01:05:46 Male Senior
26 Tim Fowler PSSA Cycling Club 01:06:58 Male Vet
27 Rich Collier Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 01:07:58 Male Vet
28 Steven Van Niekerk Shutt Velo Test Team 01:08:01 Male Vet
29 Alan Dark Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 01:09:50 Male Vet
30 Darren Kukainis Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 01:12:46 Male Vet
31 Poppy Kisley Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 01:16:12 Female Juvenile
32 Jamie Rankin Rapha Cycling Club 01:17:11 Male Senior
33 Scott Robertson Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 01:18:39 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands