Result: East Sussex CA Hard Riders TT

Paul Newsome fastest in the East Sussex CA Hard Riders 15 mile Time Trial on March 13; Sally Turner of trainSharp fastest woman in 7th

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: East Sussex CA Hard Riders TT

1. Paul Newsome Project 51 00:38:02 Male Senior
2. Conall Yates Team Solo Vinci 00:38:11 Male Vet
3. Richard Cartland HuntBikeWheels.com 00:39:44 Male Vet
4. Nathan Russell trainSharp 00:40:15 Male Senior
5. Matthew Woods Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:40:20 Male Vet
6. Owen Vidler Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:40:34 Male Senior
7. Sally Turner trainSharp 00:41:02 Female Vet
8. George Welfare Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:41:24 Male Senior
9. Adam Rogers Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:41:37 Male Vet
10. Tony Reeves GS Stella 00:41:40 Male Vet
11. Richard Gifford trainSharp 00:42:06 Male Vet
12. Marcus MacHell Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:43:42 Male Vet
13. John Vidler Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:44:04 Male Vet
14. Richard Burchett Lewes Wanderers CC 00:44:15 Male Vet
15. Iain Brogden Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:44:17 Male Vet
16. Kate Parrish Lewes Wanderers CC 00:44:20 Female Senior
17. Gareth Purves Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:44:28 Male Vet
18. Neil Edwards Lewes Wanderers CC 00:45:28 Male Vet
19. Dan Street Lewes Wanderers CC 00:45:32 Male Vet
20. Pip Jenkins Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:46:02 Female Senior
21. Darren Haynes Lewes Wanderers CC 00:46:46 Male Vet
22. Vince Todd Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:47:11 Male Vet
23. John McDonald trainSharp 00:47:53 Male Vet
24. Gavin Richards Lewes Wanderers CC 00:48:06 Male Vet
25. Martin Deaves Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:48:30 Male Vet
26. Kate Thomas Lewes Wanderers CC 00:48:31 Female Vet
27. Clement Chan Crawley Wheelers 00:48:37 Male Vet
28. Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 00:49:09 Male Vet
29. Lee Holdaway Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:49:16 Male Vet
30. Henry Weaver Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:49:36 Male Junior
31. Tracey Williams Brighton Mitre CC 00:50:09 Female Vet
32. Kevin Burton Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:50:11 Male Vet
33. Roger Hutchings Lewes Wanderers CC 00:50:43 Male Vet
34. Greg Blackwell Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:54:51 Male Vet
35. David Beale Lewes Wanderers CC 00:55:48 Male Vet
36. Anita Turner Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:58:00 Female Vet
37. Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:01:25 Male Vet
38. Chris Parker Hastings & St. Leonards CC 01:03:57 Male Vet

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK