Phillip Brown, Giles Greening, Jack Dallyn, and Nicole Coates winners at the Exeter University Early Season Criterium on March 12
Result: Exeter University Early Season Criterium
4th cat only race
1 Phillip Brown New Forest CC
2 Leo White Origin Race Team
3 Corbin Brown Exeter Wheelers
4 Martin Sandoval Mac-Donald University of Exeter Cycling C…
5 Alfie Pilkington Exeter Wheelers
6 Ezequiel Newton Navazo
7 James Fox Exeter Wheelers
8 Charles Hamilton Exeter Wheelers
9 Joseph Sheppard Cranbrook Cycle Club
10 Ryan Forrest Poole Wheelers CC
Mens 3rd cat only race
1 Giles Greening Wessex Road Club
2 Harry Findlay University of Exeter Cycling C…
3 Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC
4 Rick Hawker VeloVitesse
5 Adam Lightfoot University of Exeter Cycling C…
6 Benjamin Roberts Duchy Velo
7 Gavin MacDougall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
8 Antony Neads PDQ Cycle Coaching
9 Joe Kerner trainSharp Development Team
10 Mark Emsley Team TMC – Strada Wheels
Mens E/1/2/3 race
1 Jack Dallyn Team Tor 2000 Kalas
2 Tom Nancarrow Nopinz Motip Race Team
3 Matt Witts Nopinz Motip Race Team
4 Andrew Davenport Team Tor 2000 Kalas
5 Jacques Coates Team PB Performance
6 Harry Jukes 05-Mar
7 Ollie Cadin Jersey Youth Cycling
8 Sam Shepherd 05-Mar
9 Matthew Webster Nopinz Motip Race Team
10 George Fowler Nopinz Motip Race Team
11 James Williams Mid Devon CC
12 James Brown University of Bristol CC
13 Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 Kalas
14 Jordan Retallack Saint Piran Development
15 Iain Evans Army Cycling Union
Women’s 2/3/4
1 Nicole Coates Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimita…
2 Elizabeth Sanders Saint Piran WRT
3 Madeline Verdegaal Brother UK-Orientation marketi…
4 Lucy Harris LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
5 Lauren Booth PDQ Cycle Coaching
6 Catriona Ross Bridport CC
7 Jo Atkins Abingdon Race Team
8 Amber Harding University of Exeter Cycling C…
9 Olive Holliday Avid Sport
10 Emily Conn University of Exeter Cycling C…
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life TT Series 10m TT
- TT Result: Barrow Central Wheelers 21m TT
- TT Result: Dursley Road Club 6.8m TT
- TT Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Kings Lynn CC 10m TT
- Youth Result: North West Youth League 2
- Crit Result: Ennerdale 2024 Season openers 3
- Crit Result: Carlisle Some Enchanted Evenings 1
- Crit Result: Hub Velo/6AM Cycling Spring Crit Series
- Crit Result: Oxfordshire Road Race League (Abingdon)
- RR Result: Radnorshire Road Race
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup #1
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team