Solo victory for Ella Maclean-Howell in the Women’s event and sprint win for Matthew Cole in the Mens at the Hatherleigh Junior Road Races in Devon on Sunday (March 13)
Result: Hatherleigh Junior Road Races
#Provisional
Junior & Under 23 Women’s
1 Ella Maclean-Howell Tofauti Everyone Active 2.11.48 Junior
2 Lotty Dawson Backstedt Bike Performance JRT 3.31 Junior
3 Libby Smithson AWOL Worx Galliard st U23
4 Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films st Junior
5 Emma Jeffers JRC-INTERFLON Race Team st Junior
6 Evie White Deeside Thistle CC st Junior
7 Sannah Zaman Brother UK-Orientation marketing st U23
8 Gabriella Homer St Piran HMT st U23
9 Ella Jamieson Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films st Junior
10 Matilda McKibben Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films st Junior
11 Olivia French Storey Racing st U23
12 Niamh Murphy Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films st Junior
13 Hope Inglis Brother UK-Orientation marketing st Junior
14 Amber Junker VC Londres st Junior
15 Bethany Barnett AWOL Worx Galliard st U23
16 Bethany Bennett JRC-INTERFLON Race Team st Junior
17 Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active st Junior
18 Holly Ramsry Brother UK-Orientation marketing 5.47 Junior
19 Freya Eccleston Brother UK-Orientation marketing 6.04 Junior
20 Amy Loftus JRC-INTERFLON Race Team 6.44 Junior
21 Katie-Anne Calton Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films 9.36 Junior
22 Tallulah Butcher Lea Valley Youth CC st Junior
23 Jasmine Cornelius Lea Valley Youth CC st Junior
24 Freya Evans Cero – Cycle Division Racing st Junior
25 Lola Ellis Backstedt Bike Performance JRT 17.17 Junior
26 Lilja Raine JRC-INTERFLON Race Team 22.08 Junior
27 Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Wheelers 24.09 Junior
Junior Men’s
1 Matthew Cole Beeston Cycling Club 2nd 2.39.18
2 Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCE2nd st
3 Oliver Pearce Tofauti Everyone Active st
4 Josh Golliker trainSharp Development Team st
5 Jed Smithson Fensham Howes – MAS Design st
6 Matthew Brennan Fensham Howes – MAS Design 15 secs
7 Cai Curtis-Roberts Rhyl Cycling Club 3rd 1.5
8 Tyler Annis Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team 3rd 2.12
9 Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC 2.2
10 Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance JRT 2nd 2.5
11 Elijah Kwon The Cycling Academy 2nd st
12 Griff Lewis FlandersColor Galloo 2nd st
13 Seth Jones Cero – Cycle Division Racing Team2nd st
14 Corey Whiteford The Cycling Academy 2nd st
15 Alex Beldon Fensham Howes – MAS Design st
16 Noah Hobbs TEKKERZ CC 2nd st
17 Cormac Nisbet High Wycombe Cycling Club 3rd st
18 Harry Codd Cero – Cycle Division Racing Team2nd st
19 Edward Hopkins BCC Race Team 2nd st
20 Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers st
21 Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC 3rd st
22 Ben Flatau Elitecycling Junior Team st
23 Callum Salisbury Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team 3rd st
24 Ben Marsh BCC Race Team 3rd st
25 Matthew Whitehouse Maindy Flyers CC 2nd st
26 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 2nd st
27 Isaac Lawrence Brother UK-Orientation marketing 2nd st
28 Zak Machin Cero – Cycle Division Racing Team2nd st
29 Dylan Humber-Kelly JRC-INTERFLON Race Team 2nd st
30 Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active st
31 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta 3rd st
32 James Pearcy Mid Devon CC 2nd st
33 Benjamin Leroy JRC-INTERFLON Race Team 2nd st
34 Olivier Mangham VC Londres 2nd st
35 Niall Colquitt Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team 3rd st
36 Lucas Jowett FlandersColor Galloo 2nd st
37 Joseph OBrien FlandersColor Galloo 3rd st
38 Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC 2nd st
39 Ralf Holden Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team 3rd st
40 Cormac Mcconville Spokes Racing Team 3rd st
41 Alex Franks VC Londres 2nd st
42 George Cottrell Poole Wheelers CC 2nd st
43 Mark Lightfoot Tofauti Everyone Active st
44 Keir Gaffney Spokes Racing Team 2nd 13.35
…. continued after the advert.
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique