Phil Williams winner of the RTTC National Road Bike Championship for Men near Nottingham on March 20, Tamsin Miller is the Women’s champion
Result: RTTC National Road Bike Championship
WOMEN
1 Tamsin Miller Bianchi HUNT Morvélo 01:00:17 Female Senior
2 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO 01:02:41 Female Senior
3 Naomi De Pennington Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 01:03:12 Female Vet
4 Joanne Rea Team Kirkley Cycles 01:03:52 Female Senior
5 Anna Weaver Team Kirkley Cycles 01:04:01 Female Senior
6 Lillie Swan CC Ashwell 01:04:23 Female Vet
7 Kathryn Hughes Onyx RT 01:05:11 Female Vet
8 Kimberley Burrows Onyx RT 01:05:48 Female Vet
9 Fiona Prew Stone Wheelers CC 01:06:09 Female Vet
10 Sian Marsh Team Boompods 01:07:33 Female Senior
11 Alison Fox Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:10:48 Female Vet
12 Judy Brown Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 01:11:14 Female Vet
13 Sarah Foulds Velo Culture 01:12:15 Female Vet
14 Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:13:57 Female Vet
15 Larissa Alexander Coalville Whs 01:17:56 Female Vet
16 Andrea Winkless Coalville Whs 01:17:57 Female Vet
17 Pamela Moore Coalville Whs 01:17:59 Female Vet
18 Trish McPherson Coalville Whs 01:22:07 Female Vet
19 Anne Staley Mercia – Lloyds Cycles CC 01:28:05 Female Vet
20 Gretchen Zoeller Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:29:24 Female Vet
21 Clair Parfrey Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 01:33:00 Female Vet
MEN
1 Phil Williams Team Bottrill 00:52:34 Male Senior
2 Alex Pritchard WattShop 00:53:31 Male Senior
3 Ian Hope Team Solo Vinci 00:53:36 Male Vet
4 John Wingfield Team HUUB 00:54:14 Male Senior
5 Piers Curle Onyx RT 00:54:49 Male Vet
6 Gerard Henry University of Warwick 00:55:31 Male Senior
7 George Spooner Cambridge University CC 00:55:50 Male Espoir
8 Will Lowden CC Sudbury 00:55:54 Male Espoir
9 Mason Durant Paramount CRT 00:56:49 Male Senior
10 Steven Filder Velo6 Racing 00:57:03 Male Senior
11 Andy Cunningham Ilkley CC 00:57:21 Male Senior
11 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC 00:57:21 Male Vet
13 Steve Biddulph Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 00:57:33 Male Vet
14 Steve Gibson Peak Road Club 00:57:35 Male Vet
15 Bevan Jones 53eleven 00:57:52 Male Senior
16 Harry Fisher OVB 00:57:54 Male Senior
17 Matthew Uttley Nottingham Clarion CC 00:58:00 Male Vet
17 Tristan Pilling University of Derby Cycling Club 00:58:00 Male Espoir
19 Adam Swan CC Ashwell 00:58:02 Male Senior
20 Jonathan Smith Onyx RT 00:58:08 Male Vet
21 Gavin Lancaster Ride 24/7 00:58:15 Male Vet
22 Malcolm Smith Peterborough CC 00:58:43 Male Vet
23 Simon Bowler AS Test Team 00:59:01 Male Vet
24 Nick Giles Pocomotion Road Club 00:59:11 Male Vet
25 Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:59:40 Male Vet
26 Ben Leach Onyx RT 00:59:52 Male Vet
27 Neil Mackley …a3crg 01:00:09 Male Vet
28 Ross Howcroft-Jones Rapha Cycling Club 01:00:10 Male Senior
29 Luke Halls University of Nottingham C C 01:00:13 Male Espoir
30 Malcolm Horner Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 01:00:45 Male Vet
31 Phil Land Velo6 Racing 01:01:25 Male Vet
32 Robert Gibson Amicus 13 01:01:38 Male Vet
33 Michael Costello Race Hub 01:01:46 Male Vet
34 Adam White University of Nottingham C C 01:01:47 Male Espoir
35 James Byatt Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:02:01 Male Senior
36 Steve Chipping Shutt Velo Test Team 01:02:25 Male Vet
37 Nicos Antippa University of Nottingham C C 01:03:29 Male Senior
38 Barnabas Pickford University of Nottingham C C 01:03:51 Male Espoir
39 Thomas Hutchison University of Nottingham C C 01:04:01 Male Espoir
40 Andrew Walsh Audax UK 01:04:45 Male Vet
41 Michael Page Epsom CC 01:04:50 Male Senior
42 Mick Stevens Melton Olympic CC 01:04:59 Male Vet
43 Jez Willows Sherwood CC 01:05:58 Male Vet
44 Alexander Berman University of Nottingham C C 01:06:43 Male Senior
45 Drew Donaldson Glasgow United CC 01:09:32 Male Vet
46 Laurence Warren-Westgate RAMcc 01:10:11 Male Senior
47 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs 01:10:25 Male Vet
48 Kevin Humphreys Sherwood CC 01:11:21 Male Vet
49 Glen Daley Velo Club Long Eaton 01:13:46 Male Vet
50 Mervyn Sperry Coalville Whs 01:15:33 Male Vet
51 David Barry sportfagley 01:27:38 Male Vet
52 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:29:11 Male Vet
JUNIORS
WOMEN
1 Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Whs 01:12:20 Female Juvenile
MEN
1 Jamie Bretton Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 01:03:50 Male Junior
2 Oliver Sewell Beeston Cycling Club 01:05:42 Male Junior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands