Result: Frodsham Wheelers 22m TT

Luke Pollard fastest in the Frodsham Wheelers 22 mile time trial on March 22; Sally Cunliffe fastest women

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Frodsham Wheelers 22m TT

Solo
1 Luke Pollard Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:44:32 Male Senior
2 Kieran Morris Oswestry Paragon CC 00:45:44 Male Espoir
3 Matthew Wales Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:46:33 Male Senior
4 Ben Lloyd Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:46:37 Male Senior
5 Thomas Bill Stafford Triathlon Club 00:48:29 Male Senior
6 James Griffiths Velotik Racing Team 00:50:47 Male Vet
7 Peter Lindfield 00:51:19 Male Senior
8 Jarod Garrington Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:51:22 Male Vet
9 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:52:44 Male Vet
10 Richard Chambers North Wirral Velo 00:53:12 Male Senior
11 Steve Aston Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:53:15 Male Vet
12 David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:54:22 Male Vet
13 Warren Jackson Congleton CC 00:56:56 Male Vet
14 Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:58:26 Male Vet
15 Simon Hughes Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:58:30 Male Vet
16 Alan Orme Frodsham Wheelers 00:58:47 Male Vet
17 Martin Sturge Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:59:12 Male Vet
18 Stuart Laurie Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:59:37 Male Vet
19 Paul Modern Chester RC 00:59:40 Male Vet
20 Sally Cunliffe Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 01:00:55 Female Vet
21 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC 01:03:38 Male Vet
22 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 01:04:04 Male Vet
23 Brigid Night Frodsham Wheelers 01:05:16 Female Vet

Two Up
1 Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team 00:47:05 Male Senior
1 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team 00:47:05 Male Vet

2 Lee Feeney Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:48:16 Male Vet
2 Stephen Feeney Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:48:16 Male Vet

3 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:52:05 Male Vet
3 Warren Giddins Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:52:05 Male Vet

4 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC 00:53:13 Male Vet
4 David Lawson Rock to Roll CC 00:53:13 Male Vet

5 Chris Siepen Seamons CC 00:53:53 Male Vet
5 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:53:53 Male Vet

6 Steve Lee Team Wheelguru 00:54:05 Male Vet
6 Michael Clark Team Wheelguru 00:54:05 Male Vet

7 Gaynor Beckett Total Tri Training 01:11:39 Female Vet

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK