Becky Storrie and George Peden the stage and overall winners on day 2 of the Peaks Two Day organised by YBC
Result: Peaks Two Day – Day 2
WOMEN
STAGE 3
1 Becky Storrie CAMS-Basso
2 Lucy Ellmore Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes Heidi Kjeldsen
3 Nicole Coates Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
4 Olivia Bentley Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
5 Leah Dixon BIANCHI HUNT MORVELO
6 Danielle Shrosbree CAMS-Basso
7 Holly Breck Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
8 Amy Graham Team Boompods
9 Kerry Middleton Team LDN – Brother UK
10 Ellen McDermott Team Boompods
11 Beth Morrow CAMS-Basso
12 Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers
13 Lucy Lee Team LDN – Brother UK
14 Olivia Bent AWOL- O’Shea
15 Bexy Dew Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes Heidi Kjeldsen
16 Hannah Bayes Saint Piran WRT
17 Daisy Barnes Brother UK-Orientation marketing
18 Sian Botteley Team LDN – Brother UK
19 Kirstie Drakeford Hornsea Peloton
20 Abigail Cooper Brother UK-Orientation marketing
21 Harriet Wilson Torvelo Racing
FINAL OVERALL
1 Becky Storrie CAMS-Basso
2 Leah Dixon BIANCHI HUNT MORVELO
3 Nicole Coates Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
4 Lucy Ellmore Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes Heidi Kjeldsen
5 Danielle Shrosbree CAMS-Basso
6 Olivia Bentley Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
7 Lucy Lee Team LDN – Brother UK
8 Amy Graham Team Boompods
9 Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers
10 Beth Morrow CAMS-Basso
11 Kerry Middleton Team LDN – Brother UK
12 Ellen McDermott Team Boompods
13 Holly Breck Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
14 Bexy Dew Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes Heidi Kjeldsen
15 Olivia Bent AWOL- O’Shea
16 Daisy Barnes Brother UK-Orientation marketing
17 Hannah Bayes Saint Piran WRT
18 Sian Botteley Team LDN – Brother UK
19 Abigail Cooper Brother UK-Orientation marketing
20 Kirstie Drakeford Hornsea Peloton
21 Harriet Wilson Torvelo Racing
Queen of the Mountains Final
1 Danielle Shrosbree CAMS-Basso
2 Lucy Ellmore Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes Heidi Kjeldsen
3 Becky Storrie CAMS-Basso
4 Leah Dixon BIANCHI HUNT MORVELO
5 Olivia Bentley Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
6 Lucy Lee Team LDN – Brother UK
6 Nicole Coates Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
8 Olivia Bent AWOL- O’Shea
9 Kerry Middleton Team LDN – Brother UK
10 Amy Graham Team Boompods
11 Hannah Bayes Saint Piran WRT
12 Beth Morrow CAMS-Basso
…. continued after the advert.
MEN
Stage 3 Road Race
1 George Peden Team PB Performance
2 Alex Peters Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
3 Josh Whitehead WiV Sungod
4 Jacques Coates Team PB Performance
5 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
6 Jenson Young Saint Piran
7 Toby Barnes WiV Sungod
8 Michael Chadwick Embark – Bikestrong
9 Kieran Savage Yomp Bonk Crew (Composite Team)
10 Joe Wilson Dolan Ellesse Race Team
11 Benjamin Bright Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA
12 Andrew Nichols Lifting Gear Prod- CyclesInMotion
13 Jude Taylor Team PB Performance
14 George Wood Cycling Sheffield
15 Adam Mitchell Cycling Sheffield
16 Farley Barber Spirit BSS
17 Euan Macleod WiV Sungod
18 Oscar Hutchings High Density (Composite Team)
19 Andrew Kirby Bristol (Composite Team)
20 Dean Watson Embark – Bikestrong
21 Carl Jolly Bristol (Composite Team)
22 Josh Housley Spirit BSS
23 Tobias Edwards Lifting Gear Prod- CyclesInMotion
24 Joe Thorpe Ribble Rechrg Race Team
25 Taylor Hill JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
26 Tom Yiangou Yomp Bonk Crew (Composite Team)
27 Declan Hudson Dolan Ellesse Race TeaM
FINAL OVERALL
1 George Peden Team PB Performance
2 Josh Whitehead WiV Sungod
3 Alex Peters Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
4 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
5 Toby Barnes WiV Sungod
6 Jacques Coates Team PB Performance
7 Jenson Young Saint Piran
8 Michael Chadwick Embark – Bikestrong
9 Andrew Nichols Lifting Gear Prod- CyclesInMotion
10 Joe Wilson Dolan Ellesse Race Team
11 Jude Taylor Team PB Performance
12 Farley Barber Spirit BSS
13 Benjamin Bright Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA
14 Kieran Savage Yomp Bonk Crew (Composite Team)
15 George Wood Cycling Sheffield
16 Dean Watson Embark – Bikestrong
17 Euan Macleod WiV Sungod
18 Andrew Kirby Bristol (Composite Team)
19 Adam Mitchell Cycling Sheffield
20 Oscar Hutchings High Density (Composite Team)
21 Josh Housley Spirit BSS
22 Taylor Hill JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
23 Tom Yiangou Yomp Bonk Crew (Composite Team)
24 Carl Jolly Bristol (Composite Team)
25 Tobias Edwards Lifting Gear Prod- CyclesInMotion
26 Joe Thorpe Ribble Rechrg Race Team
27 Declan Hudson Dolan Ellesse Race Team
KOM
1 George Peden Team PB Performance
2 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
3 Toby Barnes WiV Sungod
4 Josh Whitehead WiV Sungod
5 Jacques Coates Team PB Performance
6 Jenson Young Saint Piran
7 Alex Peters Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
8 Andrew Nichols Lifting Gear Prod- CyclesInMotion
9 Joe Wilson Dolan Ellesse Race Team
10 Benjamin Bright Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA
11 Oscar Hutchings High Density (Composite Team
12 Dean Watson Embark – Bikestrong
13 Josh Housley Spirit BSS
14 Farley Barber Spirit BSS
15 Jude Taylor Team PB Performance
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique