Jacob Day, Evie Cox, Mujtaba Taimur, Isabelle Gaffney, Finlay Storrie, Bibiane Ames, Max Hinds and Amelia Cebak winners at week 4 of the Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth Series on March 20
Result: Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth Series 4
U10 Boys
1 Jacob Day Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Isaac Barral Team Milton Keynes
3 Hugh Graves Club Cyclopark
4 Isaac Richardson Sprockets Cycle Club
5 George Rice Verulam CC
6 Henry Boyles Banbury Star CC
7 Jamie Kerry Cotswold Veldrijden
U10 Girls
1 Evie Cox Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Mehreen Taimur VC Londres
3 Penny Blackburn Hayes Hawks BMX Club
4 Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC
U12 Boys
1 Mujtaba Taimur VC Londres
2 Charlie Shalders Stratford CC
3 Lenz Haring Peckham Challengers BMX Club
4 Tom Lane
5 William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT
6 Edward Graves Club Cyclopark
7 Finley Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club
8 Ethan Real
9 James Earl Hillingdon Slipstreamers
10 Aaron Pittson Hadleigh Cycling Club
11 Dylan Murphy
12 Felix Lopez Thanet RC
13 Ciaran Ho Hadleigh Cycling Club
14 Darragh Collins
15 Alex MacInnes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
16 Pepe Lopez Thanet RC
17 Samuel Knell Hillingdon Slipstreamers
18 Iwan Tullett Charlotteville CC
U12 Girls
1 Isabelle Gaffney
2 Georgia Lovett Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Ivy George Hillingdon Slipstreamers
U14 Boys
1 Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers CC
2 Oliver Tregear Evolution Racing Academy
3 Edward Home Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Otto Allison Charlotteville CC
5 Dan Lane
6 Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates
7 Cypher Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club
8 Ben Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9 Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls
10 Bartek Smiertka
11 Evans Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club
12 Nicholas Buckley
13 Diarmuid Collins
14 Jack Morgan Solent Pirates
15 Elliot Brassil Hillingdon Slipstreamers
U14 Girls
1 Bibiane Ames Maindy Flyers CC
2 Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Aoife O’donovan
4 Sarah Gaffney
5 Ruby Isaac Welland Valley CC
6 Kirsten Brown Sprockets Cycle Club
7 Cecilia Linden Team Milton Keynes
8 Yaelle Fredaigues Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9 Ami Flavin
10 Oriane Barker Hillingdon Slipstreamers
11 Lara Brown Sprockets Cycle Club
12 Skye Martingale Sotonia CC
U16 Boys
1 Max Hinds Evolution Racing Academy
2 Dylan Sage Evolution Racing Academy
3 Paul Opie Islington Cycling Club
4 Stephen Sheehan
5 Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC
6 Willem O’connor
7 Tom Kinsella
8 Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta
9 Daniel Phillips WORX Factory Racing
10 Huw Watkins Sprockets Cycle Club
11 Joseph Sharkey Charlotteville CC
12 Max Fitzgerald
13 Cal Tutty
14 Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers
15 Aidan Brassil Hillingdon Slipstreamers
16 David Gaffney
17 Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers
18 Philip O’connor
19 Jp Mcmanus
20 Ruari Coakley
21 Michael Collins
22 Nathanael Thould Icknield Road Club
23 Finn O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
24 Oscar Jordan Hillingdon Slipstreamers
25 Sam Talent Velo Club Venta
26 William Hart Velo Club Venta
27 Stanley Cooke Islington Cycling Club
28 Zac Benjamin Islington Cycling Club
29 Tom Smart Cotswold Cycles RT
30 Omri Shahar Hillingdon Slipstreamers
U16 Girls
1 Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes
2 Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Kate Murphy
4 Isabella Boyles Banbury Star CC
5 Poppy Kisley Banbury Star CC
6 Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT
7 Lucy Hope Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8 Stella Smith
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands