British champion Jo Tindley, Rory Townsend, George Hale and Paul Burton winners at the March Hare Classic at London’s Velopark on Saturday
Result: March Hare Classic
Woman’s E/1/2/3
1 Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli…
2 Charlotte Berry Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
3 Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne StolenGoat Race Team
4 Bethany Barnett AWOL Worx Galliard
5 Lucy Harris LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
6 Lena Kane LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
7 Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
8 Katarzyna Madej Onyx Racing Team
9 Ana Clayton-smith
10 Emily Chilton Saint Piran WRT
11 Jasmine Cornelius Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
12 Francesca Cutts Team LDN – Brother UK
13 Hope Inglis Brother UK-Orientation marketi…
14 Laura Haydon Paceline RT
15 Maria-Elianna Constantinou COBL Cycling Club
16 Jessica Holloway Team Watto-LDN
17 Laura Senior LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
18 Hannah Graveney AWOL Worx Galliard
19 Lauren O’Brien StolenGoat Race Team
20 Poppy Thompson Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli…
21 Miriam Bullock East London Velo
22 Samantha Fawcett Team Spectra Wiggle P/B Vitus …
23 Ellen Inglis Brother UK-Orientation marketi…
24 Madeleine Nutt Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
25 Grace Mills Dirty Wknd
26 Xan Crees Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
27 Amy Marks Team LDN – Brother UK
E/1/2
1 Rory Townsend WiV Sungod
2 Conor McGoldrick Richardsons Trek DAS
3 Samuel Asker Richardsons Trek DAS
4 James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team
5 Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
6 Barnabas Purbrook Sigma Sports | Cannondale RT
7 James O’Connell
8 Cameron McLaren Nopinz Motip Race Team
9 Harry Green Wheelsuckers
10 Aaron Freeman Richardsons Trek DAS
11 Craig Rogers Cambridge University CC
12 Tom Elwood CC London
13 James Ambrose-Parish TAAP Cervelo
14 Jamie Pullen TAAP Cervelo
15 Harry Macfarlane
16 Adam Robertson Reflex Racing
17 Vaughn Pretorius Team LDN – Brother UK
18 David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Oriel Finance SD…
19 Martin Smith Team LDN – Brother UK
20 Benedict Thompson Team LDN – Brother UK
21 Thomas Bowering TAAP Cervelo
21 Michael Burke Welland Valley CC
21 Craig Cole Team Solo Vinci
21 Thomas Corbet Hart Performance Coaching
21 Guy Davis Thames Velo
21 Mark Day Hunt Bike Wheels
21 Benjamin Flatau
21 Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo
21 Matthew Lock TAAP Cervelo
21 Benjamin May Team LDN – Brother UK
21 Simon McNamara Hunt Bike Wheels
21 Luke Norris SRCT MUC-OFF
21 Scott Redding SRCT MUC-OFF
21 Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team
21 Joe Staunton Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
21 Aaron Stone Richardsons Trek DAS
22 Kiam Bowerbank-Robinson TEKKERZ CC
…. continued after the advert.
3/4
1 George Hale VØRANJE
2 Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team
3 Louis Hatchwell CC London
4 Thomas Geoffrey Lea CC London
5 Alex Dale
6 Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC
7 Ethan Fowler Elitecycling Junior Team
8 Jack Cutsforth SPATZWEAR
9 Tristan Grigalis CC London
10 Ross King VC Revolution
11 Andrew Jewell Full Gas Racing Team
12 Harvey Thomas Strada 2020
13 Joseph Bearman TAAP Cervelo
14 Simon Hooper Hub Vélo
15 George Savage Mickey Cranks CC
16 Shane Cosis London Dynamo
17 Guy Newson
18 Richard Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC
19 Michael Hazlewood CC London
20 Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney
21 Ben Moody Rapha Cycling Club
22 Frazer Glew Abingdon Race Team
23 Dominik Jaro Dulwich Paragon CC
24 Tom West CC London
25 William Hendry Brixton Cycles Club
Masters
1 Paul Burton Paceline RT
2 Ian Hope Team Solo Vinci
3 Andrew Hastings Haste cc
4 Gavin Howell
5 Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT
6 Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC
7 Jared Millar Verulam – reallymoving.com
8 Kevin Argent Sigma Sports Official
9 Craig McLean Sigma Sports | Cannondale RT
10 Patrick Biel Velo Schils – Interbike RT
11 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
12 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
13 Ken Prince VC Meudon
14 John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club
15 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team
16 James Mead Team Solo Vinci
17 Alistair Gurney Regents Park Rouleurs
18 Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon
19 Fergus Brady VC Meudon
20 Ian Perry Velo Schils – Interbike RT
21 Leon Parks Addiscombe CC
22 Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club
23 Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers
24 Chris Burns Verulam – reallymoving.com
25 Rob Brice trainSharp Club
26 Mark Harris Bioracer UK RT
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique