Richard Bideau fastest in the Border City Wheelers Hilly TT on March 27; Jan Scotchford fastest woman
Result: Border City Whs CC Hilly TT
1 Richard Bideau Pendle Forest CC 00:46:07 Male Vet
2 Richard Nesfield Beacon Wheelers 00:47:03 Male Senior
3 David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers 00:47:45 Male Senior
4 Richard Helm Barrow Central Wheelers 00:47:57 Male Vet
5 David Thompson Rock to Roll CC 00:48:59 Male Vet
6 Jonny Hill Barrow Central Wheelers 00:49:09 Male Vet
7 Dan Kendall Rock to Roll CC 00:49:18 Male Senior
8 Craig Horseman Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 00:49:19 Male Vet
9 Dan Taylor Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – 00:50:57 Male Vet
10 David Hill Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 00:51:19 Male Senior
11 Lee Davison Border City Whs CC 00:51:29 Male Vet
12 Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers 00:51:30 Male Vet
13 Paul Braithwaite Pendle Forest CC 00:51:35 Male Vet
14 Bryan Pool Border City Whs CC 00:52:35 Male Vet
15 Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo 00:53:33 Male Vet
16 Neil Higgins Team ASL-Bolton 00:53:38 Male Vet
17 Stuart Henderson VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:54:17 Male Vet
18 Martin Welsh Pendle Forest CC 00:54:40 Male Vet
19 Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC 00:54:45 Male Vet
20 Stephen Spellacy Dumfries CC 00:54:56 Male Vet
21 Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers 00:55:18 Male Vet
22 Bradley Woodruffe Ribble Cycles 00:55:35 Male Senior
23 Alun Brown Rapha Cycling Club 00:56:59 Male Vet
24 Kevin Crawley Border City Whs CC 00:57:49 Male Vet
25 Robbie Ferguson Border City Whs CC 00:58:13 Male Vet
26 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC 00:58:31 Male Vet
27 David Gibson Border City Whs CC 00:59:12 Male Vet
28 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club 00:59:47 Male Vet
29 Jan Scotchford North Lancashire Road Club 01:02:18 Female Vet
30 Richard Belk Kent Valley RC 01:06:11 Male Vet
31 Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC 01:01:41 Female Vet
32 Alex Forbes Border City Whs CC 01:02:58 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)