Jake Sargent fastest in the Bristol South CC Hardriders time trial over 25 miles on March 27; Charlotte Davies fastest woman
Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders TT
1 Jake Sargent FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:50:25 Male Senior
2 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 00:55:28 Male Vet
3 Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC 00:57:28 Male Vet
4 Michael Davis FTP RC 00:57:29 Male Vet
5 David Bolton Bristol South Cycling Club 00:57:49 Male Vet
6 Daniel Colman Pronto Bikes 00:58:33 Male Senior
7 Mark Brock Somerset Road Club 00:58:59 Male Vet
8 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 00:59:30 Male Vet
9 Karl Norris 360VRT 00:59:31 Male Vet
10 William Hamilton FTP RC 00:59:52 Male Senior
11 Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club 01:00:13 Male Vet
12 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 01:00:15 Male Vet
13 Tom Bertenshaw Bath Cycling Club 01:00:51 Male Vet
14 Charlotte Davies FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 01:01:13 Female Senior
15 Tom Hill Dursley Road Club 01:01:19 Male Senior
16 Peter Garnett Swindon Road Club 01:01:24 Male Vet
17 Christopher Newby Bristol CX 01:01:35 Male Vet
18 Mike Anderson CC Moncontour 01:01:36 Male Vet
19 Alex Coles Evolution Racing Academy 01:02:04 Male Juvenile
20 James Trott Army Cycling 01:03:12 Male Senior
20 Amelia Mitchell FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 01:03:12 Female Senior
22 Haydn Davies Giant CC Halo Films 01:03:14 Male Vet
23 Theo Anderson Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:04:34 Male Junior
24 Lewis Smith Mendip TRC 01:05:10 Male Senior
25 Elizabeth Williams The Ark Cycles 01:06:44 Female Vet
26 Jo Buckland FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 01:07:08 Female Vet
27 Isabella McNally Westbury Wheelers 01:11:10 Female Senior
28 Robert Latchem Somer Valley Cycling Club 01:12:29 Male Vet
29 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 01:13:10 Male Vet
30 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 01:14:11 Female Vet
31 Bob Symons PDQ Cycle Coaching 01:21:55 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique