Samuel Beckett and Harvey Lawson winners at Bynea CC’s Early Season Road Races on March 27
Result: Bynea CC’s Early Season Road Races
1 Samuel Beckett Wales Racing Academy
2 George Kimber Spirit BSS
3 Edward Morgan Wales Racing Academy
4 Luke Barfoot Primera-TeamJobs
5 George Fowler Nopinz Motip Race Team
6 Cameron Biddle Embark – Bikestrong
7 Owain Roberts Wales Racing Academy
8 Tom Williams VCA du Bourget
9 Joseph Rees Embark – Bikestrong
10 Gruffudd Lewis WiV Sungod
12 Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
13 Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny – JP Signs & Pr…
14 Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff
15 Ewan Warren Mid Devon CC
16 Edward Laverack Bynea CC
17 James O’Connell
18 Hefin Evans Team PB Performance
19 Scott Redding SRCT MUC-OFF
20 Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy
21 Thomas Grigson StolenGoat Race Team
22 Felix Whetter Mid Devon CC
23 Griff Lewis FlandersColor Galloo
24 Seth Jones Cero – Cycle Division Racing T…
25 Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff
26 Nicholas Jones Army Cycling Union
27 Luke Protheroe UF Rowe & King
28 Martin Ford
29 Iwan Evans Embark – Bikestrong
30 Harry Chamberlain Bynea CC
31 Ieuan Davies Caffi Gruff
32 Matthew Hughes Caffi Gruff
Cat 3/4
1 Harvey Lawson Nopinz Motip Development Team
2 Tom Palfrey Caffi Gruff
3 Lewys Hobbs UF Rowe & King
4 Dylan Griffiths University of Bath Cycling Clu…
5 Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC
6 Huw Owen Clwb Beicio Egni
7 Rhys Deen Merthyr Cycling Club
8 James Davenport Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
9 Scott Roberts Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek
10 Richard Eakins EDCO Wheels CC
11 Adam Cadle
12 Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC
13 Rob Dyde Pembrokeshire Velo
14 Luke Wyatt Maindy Flyers CC
15 Christopher Davies Cycle Specific Cycling Club
16 Jack Vaughan UF Rowe & King
17 Ryan Manders Pembrokeshire Velo
18 Thomas Hurst Reflex Racing
19 Max Girdler Pactimo RC
20 Michael Williams
21 Zhenyu Li
22 Angelo Doria Ogmore Valley Wheelers
23 Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance RC
24 Gary Thomas Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique