Tim Torrie fastest in the Kings Lynn CC 25 mile time trial on April 2nd; Laura Davies fastest woman
Result: Kings Lynn CC 25m TT
1 Timothy Torrie TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:53:06 Male Senior
2 Lloyd Chapman Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:53:32 Male Senior
3 Tom Hartwell TS Racing – OTR 00:57:12 Male Espoir
4 Tim Phillips Team Catenary 00:57:14 Male Vet
5 Ryan Gray Ride Harder 00:57:15 Male C5
6 Ian Short Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:57:19 Male Vet
7 Daniel Bloy Team Velovelocity 00:57:51 Male Vet
8 Robert Golding Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:58:17 Male Vet
9 Thomas Walker Cambridge University CC 00:58:59 Male Senior
10 Robert Barker Kettering CC 00:59:02 Male Vet
11 Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:59:40 Male Vet
12 James Hayward Ipswich Tri Club 00:59:42 Male Senior
13 Derek Ricketts Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:00:02 Male Vet
14 Laura Davies Orwell Velo 01:00:13 Female Senior
15 Neill Keaney Endurance X Nature RC 01:00:23 Male Vet
16 Andrew Walsh Audax UK 01:00:31 Male Vet
17 Jolyon Glynn Cambridge CC 01:00:43 Male Espoir
18 Simon Riches Velouse Flyers 01:00:50 Male Vet
19 Dean Buckingham Velouse Flyers 01:01:18 Male Senior
20 Mike Watson Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 01:01:21 Male Vet
21 John Manlow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:01:23 Male Vet
22 Geoff Frost Team Velovelocity 01:01:24 Male Vet
23 Adrian McHale Peterborough CC 01:01:46 Male Vet
24 Stuart Howlett Velouse Flyers 01:01:48 Male Vet
25 Peter Tibbitts Ford CC 01:01:57 Male Vet
26 Craig Lamb Alford Whs 01:02:28 Male Vet
27 Mark Careless Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 01:02:52 Male Vet
28 Nicholas Webber CC Sudbury 01:03:40 Male Vet
29 Trevor Caley Plomesgate CC 01:04:30 Male Vet
30 Michael Martin CC Ashwell 01:05:18 Male Vet
31 Philip Jones Peterborough CC 01:05:22 Male Vet
32 Joseph Shaw Ipswich BC 01:05:55 Male Senior
33 Chris Nudds CC Breckland 01:06:24 Male Vet
34 Andrew Jenkins Wisbech Whs 01:06:34 Male Vet
35 Sophie Lee Team Catenary 01:07:23 Female Vet
36 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs 01:07:34 Male Vet
37 Verity Smith Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 01:07:37 Female Vet
38 Matthew Clarkson Wisbech Whs 01:08:46 Male Vet
39 Judy Brown Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 01:08:58 Female Vet
40 Ann Shuttleworth Cambridge CC 01:10:29 Female Vet
41 Wayne Marks Microsoft UK 01:12:48 Male Vet
42 Rob Goult Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:13:24 Male Vet
43 David Fenn CC Sudbury 01:16:11 Male Vet
44 Peter Kennedy West Suffolk Wheelers 01:18:39 Male Vet
45 Caroline Wyke CC Sudbury 01:33:31 Female Vet
46 Paul Johnson Kings Lynn CC 01:39:12 Male Vet
Two Up
1 Shaun Brennan Rats Cycling Team 00:57:09 Male Senior
1 Shane Mezzatesta Rats Cycling Team 00:57:09 Male Vet
2 Sally Withey Swift Racing 01:09:16 Female Vet
2 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 01:09:16 Male Vet
3 Mark Eastwood West Suffolk Wheelers 01:15:58 Male Vet
3 John Steed West Suffolk Wheelers 01:15:58 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique