Jake Edwards winner of the category 3/4 Giant Kendal Sidas UK Old Hutton Road Race on April 2nd south east of Kendal
Result: Old Hutton Road Race
Regional B
1 Jake Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club 3rd 1h55m
2 Lewis Martin 3rd
3 George Hodgkinson Chorley Cycling Club 4th
4 Alexander Foster Innovation Racing 3rd
5 Joe Howcroft Otley CC 3rd
6 John Bardsley Innovation Racing 3rd
7 Samuel Rathbone 4th
8 Neil Swithenbank 360cycling 3rd
9 Adam Millington Team PB Performance 3rd
10 Josh Dickson Chorlton Velo 3rd
11 Robert Moneta Ellan Vannin Cycling Club 3rd
12 Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club 3rd
13 James Bailey Barrow Central Wheelers 4th
14 Matthew Ellmore Otley CC 3rd
15 Robin Godden Hope Factory Racing 3rd
16 Alexander Smith LJMU Cycling Club 3rd
17 Sam Watson Hope Factory Racing 3rd
18 Joseph Thorp Ribble rechrg Race Team 3rd
19 Laurie Lambeth Kendal Cycle Club 4th
20 Ross Howcroft-Jones Rapha Cycling Club 3rd
21 Niall Quiggin Manx Viking Wheelers CC 4th
22 Joshua Reid Sub Rosa 3rd
23 John Bowman Muckle Cycle Club 3rd
24 Sam Lashley 3rd
25 Harry Hunt Otley CC 3rd
26 Benjamin Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club 3rd
27 Henry Hunter Kendal Cycle Club 4th
28 Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club 3rd
29 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club 4th
30 Zachary Smith Kendal Cycle Club 3rd
31 Jamie Ruddell Protech Velo 4th
32 Ross Burgess Torvelo Racing 4th
33 Padraig Spillane Kendal Cycle Club 4th
34 Liam White Torvelo Racing 3rd
35 Mark Jones Bury Clarion Cycling Club 4th
36 Andrew Smith Muckle Cycle Club 4th
37 Paul Platt Kendal Cycle Club at 1 lap
38 Rebecca Saunderson 3rd at 1 lap
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique