Result: Lecol Classic Stage Race

Luke Barfoot and Charlotte Berry overall winners at the Lecol Classic Stage Race in Exeter on April 2nd; Giles Greening winner of support race

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Lecol Classic Stage Race

Men’s Overall
1 Luke Barfoot Primera-TeamJobs
2 Joshua Diesel Primera-TeamJobs
3 George Smith Primera-TeamJobs
4 Jack Dallyn Team Tor 2000 Kalas
5 Jacques Coates Team PB Performance
6 Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 Kalas
7 Charles Ager StolenGoat Race Team
8 Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC
9 Ben Millar Primera-TeamJobs
10 Jack Fothergill StolenGoat Race Team
11 Sam Shepherd 05-Mar
12 Callum Slade BPC Race Team
13 Felix Whetter Mid Devon CC
14 Ashley Newman Primera-TeamJobs
15 Callum Start Mid Devon CC
16 Charlie Mcfall
17 Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey
18 James Pearcy Mid Devon CC
19 Andrew Whittemore Exeter Wheelers
20 Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC
21 Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000 Kalas
22 Henry Higgins Caesarean CC Jersey
23 Robert McPherson 05-Mar
24 Galahad Bland Team Tor 2000 Kalas
25 Joe Monk Exeter Wheelers
26 Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs
27 Matthew Batten Exeter Wheelers
28 Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 Kalas

Women’s Le Col Classic Overall
1 Charlotte Berry Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
2 Nicole Coates Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimita…
3 Joanne Clarke StolenGoat Race Team
4 Gemma Sargent Saint Piran WRT
5 Gabriella Homer Saint Piran WRT
6 Laura Pittard Brother UK-Orientation marketi…
7 Catriona Ross Bridport CC
8 Jo Atkins Abingdon Race Team
9 Jenny Bolsom Saint Piran WRT
10 Suzetta Guerrini Jadan – Vive le Velo

3/4 support
1 Giles Greening Wessex Road Club 10:00:00:000
2 Finlay Walter Team Zoyland Race Academy 85:00:00:000
3 George Eames North Devon Wheelers 75:00:00:000
4 Alfie Pilkington Exeter Wheelers 66:00:00:000
5 Joshua Small University of Warwick 58:00:00:000
6 Steve Blake Plymouth Corinthian CC 51:00:00:000
7 Corbin Brown Exeter Wheelers 45:00:00:000
8 Finlay Webb Exeter Wheelers 39:00:00:000
9 Antony Neads PDQ Cycle Coaching 34:00:00:000
10 Robert Harrison 29:00:00:000

…. continued after the advert.

Men’s Hill Climb
1 Ben Millar Primera-TeamJobs
2 Charles Ager StolenGoat Race Team
3 Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC
4 Jack Fothergill StolenGoat Race Team
5 Sam Shepherd 05-Mar
6 Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey
7 Joshua Diesel Primera-TeamJobs
7 Robert Mcpherson
7 Felix Whetter Mid Devon CC
10 Jack Dallyn Team Tor 2000 Kalas
10 George Smith Primera-TeamJobs
12 Charlie Mcfall
13 Luke Barfoot Primera-TeamJobs
14 Ashley Newman Primera-TeamJobs
15 Jacques Coates Team PB Performance

Women’s Hill Climb
1 Charlotte Berry Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus 10:00:00:000
2 Nicole Coates Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimita… 75:00:00:000
2 Gemma Sargent Saint Piran WRT 85:00:00:000
4 Joanne Clarke StolenGoat Race Team 66:00:00:000
5 Gabriella Homer Saint Piran WRT 58:00:00:000
6 Laura Pittard Brother UK-Orientation marketi… 51:00:00:000
7 Catriona Ross Bridport CC 45:00:00:000
8 Jenny Bolsom Saint Piran WRT 39:00:00:000
9 Jo Atkins 34:00:00:000
10 Suzetta Guerrini Jadan – Vive le Velo 29:00:00:000

Men’s Team Time Trial
1 Luke Barfoot Primera-TeamJobs
1 Joshua Diesel Primera-TeamJobs
1 George Smith Primera-TeamJobs
4 Jacques Coates Team PB Performance
4 Jack Dallyn Team Tor 2000 Kalas
4 Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 Kalas
7 Charles Ager StolenGoat Race Team
7 Jack Fothergill StolenGoat Race Team
7 Callum Slade BPC Race Team
10 Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC
10 Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC
12 Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs
12 Ben Millar Primera-TeamJobs
12 Ashley Newman Primera-TeamJobs
15 James Pearcy Mid Devon CC
15 Callum Start Mid Devon CC
15 Felix Whetter Mid Devon CC

Women’s Team Time Trial
1 Charlotte Berry Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
1 Joanne Clarke StolenGoat Race Team
1 Nicole Coates Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimita…
4 Gabriella Homer Saint Piran WRT
4 Gemma Sargent Saint Piran WRT
6 Jo Atkins Abingdon Race Team
6 Laura Pittard Brother UK-Orientation marketi…
6 Catriona Ross Bridport CC
9 Jenny Bolsom Saint Piran WRT

Men’s Circuit
1 Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC 10:00:00:000
2 Ben Millar Primera-TeamJobs 85:00:00:000
3 Felix Whetter Mid Devon CC 75:00:00:000
4 Sam Shepherd 05-Mar 66:00:00:000
5 George Smith Primera-TeamJobs 58:00:00:000
6 Jacques Coates Team PB Performance 51:00:00:000
7 Joshua Diesel Primera-TeamJobs 45:00:00:000
8 Jack Dallyn Team Tor 2000 Kalas 39:00:00:000
9 Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 Kalas 34:00:00:000
10 Jack Fothergill StolenGoat Race Team 29:00:00:000
11 Callum Start Mid Devon CC 25:00:00:000
12 James Pearcy Mid Devon CC 21:00:00:000
13 Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000 Kalas 18:00:00:000
14 Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs 15:00:00:000
15 Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey 12:00:00:000

Women’s Circuit
1 Gabriella Homer Saint Piran WRT 10:00:00:000
2 Joanne Clarke StolenGoat Race Team 85:00:00:000
3 Gemma Sargent Saint Piran WRT 75:00:00:000
4 Charlotte Berry Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus 66:00:00:000
5 Nicole Coates Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimita… 58:00:00:000
6 Catriona Ross Bridport CC 51:00:00:000
7 Jo Atkins Abingdon Race Team 45:00:00:000
8 Laura Pittard Brother UK-Orientation marketi… 39:00:00:000
9 Jenny Bolsom Saint Piran WRT 34:00:00:000
10 Suzetta Guerrini Jadan – Vive le Velo 29:00:00:000

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK