Result: Birmingham Business Park Races 1

Jo Tindley, Frederik Scheske, Oliver Tandy and James Lowden winners at week 1 of the Birmingham Business Park Races

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Birmingham Business Park Races 1

E/1/2/3 Women

Photo: David Perry

1 Jo Tindley Pr-Noctis – Rotor – RedChilli Bikes 00:58:03
2 Corinne Side Pr-Noctis – Rotor – RedChilli Bikes 00:02:01
3 Isabel Darvill Pr-Noctis – Rotor – RedChilli Bikes ST
4 Gabriella Homer Saint Piran RT ST
5 Kinga Ingram Storey Racing ST
6 Rebecca Richards Storey Racing ST
7 Georgina Paul TORQ Performance ST
8 Nicola Greenwood RFDA ST
9 Keri Parton Team Boompods ST
10 Holly Breck Team Torelli ST
11 Lucy Harris LAKA Pedal Mafia RT ST
12 Leah Moorman Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling ST
13 Phoebe Martin AWOL-OShea ST
14 Jennifer Andrews 1904 RT ST
15 Amy Graham Team Boompods ST
16 Laura Cheesman 00:02:04
17 Poppy Thompson Pr-Noctis – Rotor – RedChilli Bikes ST
18 Vicki Boddice Abingdon RT 1 lap
19 Miriam Bullock East London Velo 1 lap
20 Caitlin Harvey Cero-Cycle Division RT 3 laps

E/1/2/3 Men

Photo: David Perry

1 Frederik Scheske Spectra Wiggle 00:59:56
2 James Bevan Embark-Bikestrong ST
3 Oliver Peckover Ribble Weldtite Pro ST
4 Joshua Price Spirit BSS ST
5 Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles-Trek RT ST
6 David Hird Embark-Bikestrong ST
7 Jamieson Blain Embark-Bikestrong ST
8 Jacob Tipper Ribble ST
9 Charles Walker Wattshop ST
10 Kieran Riley Team PB Performance ST
11 Matthew Webster Nopinz Motip RT ST
12 Corey Ashley Team PB Performance ST
13 Preslav Dimitrov INFLITE ST
14 Grant Bigham Wattshop ST
15 Matthew Elliss SRCT MUC-OFF ST
16 Bradley Symonds St Piran ST
17 Matt Witts Nopinz MOtip RT ST
18 Daniel Barnes Spectra Wiggle ST
19 Iwan Evans EMbark-Bikestrong ST
20 Roberto Ortolan Solihull CC ST
21 Freddy Pet DAP CC ST
22 Emile Glorieux RLSPCC ST
23 Oliver Snodden SF Racing ST
24 Cameron McClaren Nopinz Motip RT ST
25 James Satoor Embark-Bikestrong ST
26 George Moore Cero-Cycle Division RT ST
27 Dennis Gorman Kenilworth Wheelers CC ST
28 Josh Whitehead ST
29 Cai Davies Embark-Bikestrong ST
30 Thomas Price Spirit BSS ST
31 Daniel Shoobridge Nopinz Motip RT ST
32 Edward Ray Gloucester City CC ST
33 Simon Norman Embark-Bikestrong ST
34 Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona ST
35 Kieran Simcox Army Cycling ST
36 Alexander SHepherd Cero-Cycle Division RT ST
37 Toby Barnes WIV Sungod ST
38 Thomas Timothy Ribble Weldtite Pro ST
39 Travis Bramley Spectra Wiggle ST
40 Matthew Humpage ST
41 David Bollard Spirit Tifosi ST
42 Tom Merry Wheelbase ST
43 William Lewis RAF CA ST
44 Sean Dawson INFLITE ST
45 William Scott Richardsons Trek DAS ST
46 Covan Walker PB Performance ST
47 Joshua Horsfield Bridgnorth CC 00:00:09
48 Dean Watson Embark-Bikestrong ST
49 James Bentley Team PB Performance ST
50 Martin Ford ST
51 Marinus Petersen Nopinz Motip RT 00:00:23
52 James Chapman Team PB Performance 00:00:26
53 Tom Lowe 00:00:30
54 Richard Gill EvoVelo Karbona 1 lap

Photo: David Perry

Cat 3
1 Oliver Tandy Solihull CC 00:59:23
2 Kyle Houston Gorilla Coffee CC ST
3 Jamie Lowden Wattshop ST
4 Tom Palfrey Caffi Gruff ST
5 Damion Guest Wolverhampton Wheelers ST
6 Aaron Mansell HA&CC ST
7 James Scott 1 lap
8 Matthew Smith EvoVelo Karbona 1 lap
9 Thomas Barlow Cheltenham & County CC 1 lap
10 Finlay Holland BCC RT 1 lap
11 Kyle Gatier Beacon Roads CC 1 lap
12 Josh Williams Clee Cycles 1 lap
13 David Fellows Solihull CC 1 lap
14 Steve Thompson Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 1 lap
15 David Irvine INFLITE 1 lap
16 Paul Wheeler Dynamic Rides 1 lap
17 Joe Homer HA&CC 1 lap
18 Josh Marsden Stolen Goat RT 1 lap
19 Aaron Rankin INFLITE 1 lap
20 Jemi Tokdomir Team ASL Bolton 1 lap
21 Kerry Greenham Coventry RC 1 lap
22 Adam Millington Team PB Performance 1 lap
23 Frazer Glew Abingdon RT 1 lap
24 Charlie Boddice Wyre Forest CRC 2 laps
25 Gerard Scott RLSCC 5 laps

Cat 3/4

Photo: David Perry

1 James Lowden WATTSHOP 00:56:43
2 Carl Stubbs COBL CC 00:00:45
3 Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC ST
4 Matthew Smith EvoVelo Karbona ST
5 Joe Brookes HA&CC ST
6 Nicholas Castle Voranje ST
7 Oliver Jones Velo Bavarian RT ST
8 Adam Wright COBL CC ST
9 Lee Spiers INFLITE ST
10 Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles RT ST
11 Josh Hemmings ST
12 Joe Murray ST
13 Craig Whittle 365 Shutt VR ST
14 Mark McCann ST
15 David Cunninghan 365 Shutt VR ST …. continued after the advert.

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK