Result: Omega Portsmouth Circuits 1

Phillip Brown, Lena Kane, Tom Quinlan, James O’Connell some of the winners at round 1 of the Omega Portsmouth Circuits at the Mountbatten Centre

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Omega Portsmouth Circuits 1

4 / J4
1 Phillip BROWN 4 New Forest CC
2 Tom MOSS 4 Southborough & District Whls
3 Fergus MACAULAY-ROBERTSON 4 Rapha Cycling Club
4 Simon WRIGHT 4 Chichester City Riders
5 Chris LOWE 4 DHRacing
6 Susil PALLIKADAVATH 4 Leicester Forest CC
7 Martin FIELDEN 4 DHR
8 Jonty KING J4 Portsmouth North End CC
9 Michael WISE 4 Velo Club Venta
10 Les PICKARD 4 DHRacing
11 Benjamin SIMPSON-MUNRO 4 British Cycling Private Member – South
12 James NOBLE 4 British Cycling Private Member – South
13 Richard NEMBHARD 4 British Cycling Private Member – South
14 Christopher MARSH 4 British Cycling Private Member – South
15 Louis MAYLIN 4 British Cycling Private Member
16 Matthew MOLLOY 4 NAUT Cycling
17 Jason PLANT 4 DHRacing

W2 / W3 / W4
1 Lena KANE W2 LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
2 Anouska GREENAWAY W3 LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
3 Amy PERRYMAN W3 Tekkers CC
4 Olive HOLLIDAY W2 Avid Sport
5 Marie-Louise KERTZMAN W3 LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
6 Ruth FISHER W3 Abingdon Race Team
7 Harri MARTIN W4 LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
8 Nicole FELLOWS W4 Abingdon Race Team
9 Jo ATKINS W2 Abingdon Race Team

3 / J3
1 Tom QUINLAN 3 Nopinz Motip Development Team
2 Dan NEWMAN 3 Poole Wheelers CC
3 Andrew JENNER 3 DHRacing
4 Matthew BROWN J3 Elitecycling Junior Team
5 James VANIERIS 3 LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
6 Lee HIGLETT 3 LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
7 Harrison CLARK 3 Southdown Velo
8 Tom MOSS 3 Southborough District Wheelers
9 Fergus BRADY 3 VC Meudon
10 Elvis BELTON 3 British Cycling Private Member – South
11 Paul ATKINSON 3 VC St Raphael
12 Ryan DURRANT 3 DHRacing
13 Jack TOMLINSON 3 DHC
14 Stuart THOMPSON 3 VC St Raphael
15 Philip MCNAMARA 3 Full Gas Racing Team
16 Christopher BURCH 3 Newbury RC
17 Mark VALENTINE 3 Poole Wheelers CC
19 Paul BUTLER 3 PB Cycle Coaching
19 Stuart HOWARD 3 PB Cycle Coaching
dnf Dave HARDING 3 DHRacing
dnf Sam HADNETT 3 Swansea University RT

E/1/2/3/J
1 James O’CONNELL 1 British Cycling Private Member – South East
2 Ben FISH 1 TAAP Cervelo
3 Ben WILLIAMS 2 GS Mossa
4 Joe PARKER 2 Racing Club Ravenna
5 Ashley NEWMAN 2 Primera-TeamJobs
6 Frank KILSBY 1 TAAP Cervelo
7 Oliver NOLAN 2 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
8 George SKINNER 2 Primera-TeamJobs
9 Benjamin HELLEBO 2 Wheelsuckers
10 James ASHCROFT 1 Didcot Phoenix CC
11 Kevin CHANT 2 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
12 Dean CORNEY 2 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
13 James NICHOLSON 2 TAAP Cervelo
14 Jamie PARKINSON 2 GS Mossa
15 Ken PRINCE 2 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
16 Oliver WISE 2 Racing Club Ravenna
17 Jacob SCHNABEL 2 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
18 Max FLEMING 2 Nopinz Motip Development Team
19 Jeremy HUBBARD 2 Sotonia CC
20 Inigo HAWKINGS 3 VC Meudon
21 Adam DART 2 GS Mossa
22 Nick BEALE 2 Abingdon Race Team
23 Rupert BEALE 2 Abingdon Race Team
24 Matt ALLSOPP 2 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
25 Tom COOMBE 2 Thames Velo
26 Fletcher ADAMS 3 Nova Race Team
27 Luis COUTINHO 2 Racing Club Ravenna
28 Danny HEDLEY 2 Royal Air Force CA
29 Nicholas BELL 2 Racing Club Ravenna
30 Craig WILSON 2 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
31 Thomas BOWERING 1 TAAP Cervelo
32 Henry LATIMER 2 TAAP Cervelo

…. continued after the advert.

U10 GIRLS & BOYS
1 Isaac BARRAL D Team Milton Keynes
2 Jaya MARTINGALE Dg Sotonia CC
3 Matilda WILKS Dg Sotonia CC

U12 BOYS & GIRLS
1 Sammy BAKER C Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Daniel BRANFORD C Poole Wheelers CC
3 Thomas WILKS C Sotonia CC
4 George STACEY C Wheal Velocity
5 Filip TESAR C Palmer Park Velo RT
6 Finley STAUNTON C Sprockets Cycle Club
7 Ellie BIRCHALL Cg Mid Devon CC
8 Emil LJNDSTROM-FAIRZIX C Solent Pirates

U14 BOYS
1 James SAUNDERS B Wyre Forest CRC
2 Charlie SHEPHERD B Solent Pirates
3 Cypher TINDELL B Sprockets Cycle Club
4 William BIRCHALL B Mid Devon CC
5 Oliver SHEARS B Palmer Park Velo RT
6 Toby TAVERNER B Andover Whls

U16 /14 GIRLS & BOYS
1 Becca CARTER Ag Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Bibiane AMES Bg Maindy Flyers CC
3 Amelia STAUNTON Ag Sprockets Cycle Club
4 Nikol TESAROVA Bg Palmer Park Velo RT
5 Iris GRAY Bg Palmer Park Velo RT
6 Skye MARTINGALE Bg Sotonia CC
7 Emma HARRISON Ag Sotonia CC

U16 BOYS
1 Bobby BUENFELD A Velo Club Venta
2 Huw WATKINS A Sprockets Cycle Club
3 Finlay HAWKER A VC Londres
4 Digby LLEWELLYN A Poole Wheelers CC
5 Noah HORTON A Palmer Park Velo RT
6 Alexander MURPHY A Velo Club Venta
7 Theo ANDERSON A Chippenham & Dist Whls
8 Joseph SHARKEY A Charlotteville CC
9 Jack BEVERIDGE A Avid Sport
10 Kyran LEVEY A Solent Pirates
11 Henry BIRCHALL A Mid Devon CC



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK