Elijah Kwon is the 2022 Junior Men’s Road Race Champion after the championship on Saturday (April 9)
Result: Scottish Junior Men’s RR Champs
1 Elijah Kwon The Cycling Academy
2 Marcin Kirsz
3 Finn Mason The Cycling Academy
4 Calum Moir Zappi Junior Race Team
5 Bruce Irvine Team Andrew Allan Architecture
6 John MacLeod Hart’s Cyclery
7 Callum Twelves Team Ohten Aveas
8 Archie Ellen The Cycling Academy
9 Finn McHenry The Cycling Academy
10 Fred Hockey
11 Matiss Robertson RT23
12 Craig Adams Team Andrew Allan Architecture
13 Keir Gaffney Spokes Racing Team
14 Grant Scott Ronde Cycling Club
15 Sean Taylor Team Andrew Allan Architecture
16 Alasdair Baillie Spokes Racing Team
17 Alasdair Watt Musselburgh RCC
18 Daniel Hasbullah West Lothian Clarion CC
19 Josh Quigley
20 Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC
21 Cameron Adam Spokes Racing Team
22 Jamie Liversidge Deeside Thistle CC
23 Jesse Vernon Edinburgh RC
24 David Macivor West Lothian Clarion CC
25 Richie Sim Moray Firth Cycling Club
26 Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club
27 Louis Sharp Glasgow Riderz
28 Christopher Hunter Glasgow Ivy CC
29 Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC
30 Thomas Wisdish Spokes Racing Team
31 Joshua Higgins RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth
32 Cormac McConville Spokes Racing Team
33 Corey Whiteford The Cycling Academy
34 Bruce Wallace Musselburgh RCC
35 Colin Jackson Edinburgh RC
36 Murray Ferguson Torvelo Racing
37 Piper Fowler-Wright Kinross CC
38 Michael McKay Classic Racing Team
39 Daniel Sutherland
40 Aaron Wright
41 Alexander Bond Elgin CC
42 Edward Thomson EAT Cycling Race Team
43 Josh Dow
44 Gregor Mcphaden
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)