Dean Robson fastest in the VC Bristol 10 mile time trial on April 10; Mabli Phillips fastest female; Ollie Smith fastest on a road bike
Result: VC Bristol 10m TT
TT Bikes
1 Dean Robson Velo Sport Jersey 00:21:20 Male Senior
2 Ben Jones Portishead Cycling Club 00:21:41 Male Senior
3 Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:13 Male Vet
4 David Bolton Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:27 Male Vet
5 Paul Derrick FTP RC 00:22:29 Male Senior
6 Oliver Bridgewood Bath Cycling Club 00:23:04 Male Senior
7 Lee Francis Velo Club Bristol 00:23:28 Male Senior
8 Alexander Ballinger George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:23:29 Male Senior
9 Andrew Legge Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:47 Male Vet
10 Kevin Garland PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:23:48 Male Vet
11 Jasper Cantwell University of Exeter Cycling Club 00:24:05 Male Espoir
12 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 00:24:16 Male Vet
13 Alastair McChesney Bath Cycling Club 00:24:23 Male Vet
14 Rob Sutton Velo Club Bristol 00:24:26 Male Vet
15 Tom Saunders Sodbury Cycle Sport 00:24:36 Male Senior
16 Ryan Edwards University of Exeter Cycling Club 00:24:44 Male Espoir
17 Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 00:24:49 Female Juvenile
18 Chris Truman Velo Club Bristol 00:24:55 Male Vet
19 Paul Tutton Velo Club Bristol 00:25:11 Male Vet
20 Jon Mansell Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:25:33 Male Vet
21 Chris Francis Velo Club Bristol 00:25:51 Male Vet
22 Maris Brugis Bristol Road Club 00:26:12 Male Senior
23 Nick Hill Bristol Mile Monkeys 00:26:19 Male Vet
24 Sean Mallon Team Swindon Cycles 00:27:40 Male Vet
25 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 00:28:16 Female Vet
26 Chris Kislingbury Bristol South Cycling Club 00:28:58 Male Senior
27 Jodeci Pugsley University of Exeter Cycling Club 00:31:18 Female Espoir
ROAD BIKE
1 Ollie Smith PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:23:17 Male Senior
2 James Harrison Sodbury Cycle Sport 00:23:27 Male Senior
3 Spencer Hardman Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:24:13 Male Vet
4 Nick Giles Pocomotion Road Club 00:24:23 Male Vet
5 Ed Jarvis Dursley Road Club 00:24:48 Male Senior
6 Guy Bridgewood Rapha Cycling Club 00:24:58 Male Senior
7 Conor Crilly Bristol Road Club 00:25:01 Male Senior
8 Jon Morris Chepstow Cycling Club 00:25:18 Male Vet
9 Rob Morgan Velo Club Bristol 00:25:24 Male Vet
10 Petar Terziev Bristol South Cycling Club 00:25:31 Male Senior
10 Ethan James Velo Club Bristol 00:25:31 Male Vet
12 Ed Matysiak Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:26:38 Male Senior
13 Joe Mullins Sodbury Cycle Sport 00:26:42 Male Senior
14 Jason Webb Bristol East Cycle Club (BEastCC) 00:26:45 Male Vet
15 Jack Tween Velo Club Bristol 00:26:48 Male Vet
16 Peter Trolley Army Cycling 00:26:55 Male Senior
17 Ian Janes Bristol Mile Monkeys 00:27:23 Male Vet
18 Malcolm Giles Pocomotion Road Club 00:30:25 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique