Malachi Cashmore fastest in the VTTA Midland’s 15 mile time trial; Jessica Rhodes-Jones fastest woman in 6th overall
Result: VTTA Midlands 15m TT
1 Malachi Cashmore Malvern Cycle Sport 00:33:26 Male Espoir
2 Jon Howard Team Echelon 00:33:35 Male Vet
3 Tom Hale Cambridge University CC 00:33:41 Male Espoir
4 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:34:25 Male Vet
5 Crispin Doyle VTTA (Wessex Group) 00:34:40 Male Vet
6 Jessica Rhodes-Jones AeroCoach 00:34:46 Female Senior
7 Lauren Creamer Velo Fixers 00:35:05 Female Senior
8 Kevin Lane Droitwich Cycling Club 00:35:10 Male Vet
9 David Finn Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:35:20 Male Vet
10 Alastair Semple Stafford RC 00:35:32 Male Vet
11 Ian Taylor Beacon Roads CC 00:36:01 Male Vet
11 Tony Ball Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:36:01 Male Vet
13 Nick Giles Pocomotion Road Club 00:36:37 Male Vet
14 Neil White Ambion Racing Team 00:37:06 Male Vet
15 Gary Jones VTTA (Midlands) 00:37:36 Male Vet
16 Celia Brown Beacon Roads CC 00:37:42 Female Vet
17 Mark Gardiner Woodmancote Wheelers Cycle Club 00:37:43 Male Vet
18 Steven Loraine Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:37:55 Male Vet
19 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo 00:38:34 Male Vet
20 Denise Burrows AeroCoach 00:38:42 Female Vet
21 Susan Semple Stafford RC 00:38:47 Female Vet
22 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC 00:38:51 Male Vet
23 Andrew Simpkins Team Echelon 00:39:07 Male Vet
24 Emma Bexson Stratford Cycling Club 00:39:25 Female Vet
25 Gary Smith Stourbridge Velo 00:39:26 Male Vet
26 Craig Hopkins Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:41:29 Male Vet
27 Philip Wooldridge VTTA (Midlands) 00:42:24 Male Vet
28 Steve Price Retro Racing 00:43:28 Male Vet
29 Malcolm Giles Pocomotion Road Club 00:45:13 Male Vet
30 Wayne Baker Team Echelon 00:48:22 Male Vet
31 Lez Young (Tricycle) Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:48:27 Male Vet
32 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:51:26 Male Vet
33 David Barry sportfagley 00:51:55 Male Vet
34 Graham Hewson PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:51:56 Male Vet
35 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC 00:53:28 Male Vet
TWO UP TTT
1 Gareth Pymm Team Bottrill 00:32:15 Male Senior
1 Tim Hood Team Bottrill 00:32:15 Male Vet
2 Gerard Henry University of Warwick 00:32:52 Male Senior
2 James Foggensteiner Apus peak RT 00:32:52 Male Senior
3 Philip Kelly Velo Karbona 00:35:47 Male Vet
3 Jonathan Read Race Rapid 00:35:47 Male Senior
4 Justin Smith CC Giro 00:36:12 Male Vet
4 Richard Shimmell CC Giro 00:36:12 Male Vet
5 Mike Amery VC Sevale (Malvern) 00:36:51 Male Vet
5 William Davies VC Sevale (Malvern) 00:36:51 Male Vet
6 Richard Golding JCA Equipe Velo 00:39:06 Male Vet
6 Hayley Moore Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:39:06 Female Senior
7 Nadine Thomas Inflite 00:41:47 Female Vet
7 Jude Mansfield Inflite 00:41:47 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique