Result: A3crg 10m TT

Paul Burton (18.50) fastest in the A3crg 10 mile time trial on Good Friday, Jennifer George fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: A3crg 10m TT

1 Paul Burton Paceline RT 00:18:50 Male Vet
2 Ben Williams GS Mossa 00:19:00 Male Senior
3 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC 00:19:13 Male Vet
4 Simon McNamara HuntBike  00:19:19 Male Vet
5 Gabe Dellar Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:19:20 Male Espoir
6 Justin Webb …a3crg 00:19:21 Male Vet
7 Nik Allen Team TMC 00:19:28 Male Vet
7 Joshua Clark Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:19:28 Male Senior
9 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 00:19:31 Male Vet
10 Stuart Hourigan VeloRefined Rule 5 00:19:37 Male Vet
11 Ant Gritton Sotonia CC 00:19:39 Male Senior
12 Matthew Buckley Velo Club St Raphael 00:19:42 Male Senior
13 Stuart Bettis HuntBikeWheels.com 00:19:44 Male Senior
13 Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael 00:19:44 Male Vet
15 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:19:54 Male Vet
15 Nick Dwyer DRAG2ZERO 00:19:54 Male Vet
17 Brett Davis DRAG2ZERO 00:19:55 Male Vet
18 Colin McDermott Festival Road Club 00:19:57 Male Vet
18 James Fawcett …a3crg 00:19:57 Male Vet
20 Lee Williams North Hampshire RC 00:19:59 Male Senior
21 Keith Lea Paceline RT 00:20:01 Male Vet
22 Chris Carroll Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:20:04 Male Senior
23 Adrian Ford Team Bottrill 00:20:07 Male Senior
24 Matthew Woods Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:20:11 Male Vet
25 Neil Mackley …a3crg 00:20:12 Male Vet
26 Kevin Baker Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:16 Male Vet
27 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC 00:20:19 Male Senior
28 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:20:22 Male Vet
29 Aaron Borrill Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:20:25 Male Senior
30 Matt Hill Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:20:31 Male Vet
31 Nigel Pratt Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:34 Male Vet
32 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC 00:20:35 Male Senior
33 Sam Fuller 7Oaks Tri Club 00:20:37 Male Senior
34 Keir Odonnell VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:20:41 Male Vet
35 Jennifer George The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 00:20:46 Female Senior
36 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 00:21:01 Male Vet
37 Richard Llewellyn Imperial Racing Team 00:21:04 Male Vet
38 Martin O’Sullivan Teddington and Turing Velo 00:21:06 Male Vet
39 Terry Wilson Chichester City Riders 00:21:07 Male Senior
40 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 00:21:14 Male Vet
41 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:19 Male Vet
42 Isaac Griffiths Epsom CC 00:21:23 Male Senior
43 Adam Page Paceline RT 00:21:25 Male Vet
44 Peter Main 34 Nomads CC 00:21:42 Male Vet
45 Larry Wiltshire Chichester City Riders 00:21:47 Male Vet
46 Darren Anderson Fareham Wheelers CC 00:21:51 Male Vet
47 Gareth Williams Abergavenny RC 00:21:59 Male Senior
47 Lisa Davis DRAG2ZERO 00:21:59 Female Vet
49 Christian Geldard North Hampshire RC 00:22:06 Male Vet
50 Graham Harman Sotonia CC 00:22:08 Male Vet
51 Karl Chandler Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:22:19 Male Vet
52 Duncan Fuller Lewes Wanderers CC 00:22:20 Male Vet
53 Joshua Lahiri Portsdown Hill CC 00:22:27 Male Senior
54 Richard Bradley 3C Cycle Club 00:22:28 Male Vet
55 Marianne Holt Fareham Wheelers CC 00:22:39 Female Vet
56 Peter Crease Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:22:41 Male Senior
57 Rick Hughes Worthing Excelsior CC 00:22:53 Male Vet
58 Alex Cassar Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:22:56 Male Senior
59 Mark Wright Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:22:57 Male Vet
60 Sarah Matthews …a3crg 00:23:04 Female Vet
61 Gary Ferrett Atlas Clever Racing Team 00:23:09 Male Vet
62 Bethany Spencer Kettering CC 00:23:24 Female Espoir
63 Kirsty McSeveney …a3crg 00:23:25 Female Vet
64 Rory Plewes Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:23:37 Male Espoir
65 Matthew Butler Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:23:38 Male Senior
66 Craig Bowie Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:23:58 Male Vet
67 Lucy Mitchell …a3crg 00:24:08 Female Vet
68 Ali Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:24:19 Female Vet
69 Virginia McGee …a3crg 00:24:32 Female Vet
70 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:26:00 Male Vet
71 Alan Doney Portsmouth Triathletes 00:26:17 Male Vet
72 Emma Dodds Epsom CC 00:28:35 Female Senior
73 Ken Rayson …a3crg 00:29:53 Male Vet
74 Mary Corbett Sotonia CC 00:30:22 Female Vet
75 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC 00:31:19 Male Vet
76 Alastair Luxford Full Gas Racing Team 00:33:30 Male Vet

Race 2
1 Sam Greenwood Norwood Paragon CC 00:22:42 Male Senior
2 Hamish Walker …a3crg 00:22:56 Male Vet
3 Stewart Harrison Kings Lynn CC 00:24:30 Male Vet
4 Stuart Codling Farnham RC 00:24:50 Male Vet
5 Robert Corry Fareham Wheelers CC 00:25:02 Male Vet
6 Peter Phipps …a3crg 00:25:28 Male Vet
7 Phil Morris Fareham Wheelers CC 00:35:45 Male Vet

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK