Jack Levick fastest in the Good Friday City Road Club Hull 10 mile time trial; Beth Grogan fastest woman
Result: City Road Club Hull TT
1 Jack Levick Rose Race Team 00:19:50 Male Senior
2 Darren Yarwood Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:20:54 Male Vet
3 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC 00:20:56 Male Vet
4 David Brearley Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:21:01 Male Senior
5 John Brearley Squadra RT 00:21:09 Male Senior
6 Julian Ramsbottom Team Bottrill 00:21:15 Male Vet
7 Thomas Batchelor COBL Cycling Club 00:21:21 Male Senior
8 Mark Walker Hull Thursday RC 00:21:40 Male Senior
9 David McLeavy City RC (Hull) 00:22:11 Male Senior
10 Graham Heaton City RC (Hull) 00:22:31 Male Vet
11 Ian Richardson Selby CC 00:22:33 Male Vet
12 Ben Birtles City RC (Hull) 00:22:36 Male Vet
13 Neil Cleminshaw Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:22:49 Male Vet
14 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club 00:22:55 Male Vet
15 Dave Nolan trainSharp 00:23:02 Male Vet
16 David Leckenby VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:23:05 Male Vet
17 Julian Read Swift Racing 00:23:14 Male Vet
18 Melvin Blackford Vive Le Velo 00:23:17 Male Vet
19 Anthony Nash Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:23:23 Male Vet
20 Andrew Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:23:24 Male Vet
21 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC 00:23:27 Male Vet
22 Paul Newman Richmond CC 00:23:29 Male Vet
23 Jymmy Trevor Jem Hadar Racing 00:23:32 Male Vet
23 Harry Nolan trainSharp 00:23:32 Male Espoir
25 Andy Wond Sowerby Sunday Club 00:23:33 Male Vet
26 Max Czech City RC (Hull) 00:23:36 Male Senior
26 Andrew Coulbeck Selby CC 00:23:36 Male Vet
28 David Robinson VTTA (North Midlands) 00:23:43 Male Vet
29 Nick Oehring City RC (Hull) 00:23:44 Male Senior
30 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo 00:23:51 Male Vet
31 Duncan Smart Scarborough Paragon CC 00:23:52 Male Vet
32 Mark Rowland Selby CC 00:24:00 Male Vet
33 David Taylor Huddersfield RC 00:24:09 Male Vet
34 Steve Brown Ravensthorpe CC 00:24:22 Male Vet
35 Paul May Selby CC 00:24:29 Male Vet
36 David Maskell Barracuda Tri Club 00:24:32 Male Vet
37 Mark Symons Hull Thursday RC 00:24:47 Male Vet
37 Steve Robinson City RC (Hull) 00:24:47 Male Vet
39 James Grainger Wakefield CC 00:24:49 Male Vet
40 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) 00:24:50 Male C4
41 Kevin Chapman Clifton CC York 00:25:03 Male Vet
41 Alistair Cole Clifton CC York 00:25:03 Male Vet
43 Alan Chalmers Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:25:05 Male Vet
44 Beth Grogan Selby CC 00:25:06 Female Senior
45 Adrian Messingham Barracuda Tri Club 00:25:07 Male Vet
46 Harry Nickells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:25:09 Male Junior
47 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo 00:25:16 Male Vet
48 Mike Tyas Hull Thursday RC 00:25:18 Male Senior
49 Gareth Shepherd Bramley Wheelers CC 00:25:58 Male Vet
50 Sarah Foulds Velo Culture 00:26:01 Female Vet
51 Chris Dugher Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club 00:26:18 Male Vet
52 Will Trevor Jem Hadar Racing 00:26:21 Male Junior
53 Ellen Messingham Barracuda Tri Club 00:26:24 Female Vet
54 Dominic Hewitson Airedale Olympic 00:26:40 Male Vet
55 David Percival Swift Racing 00:26:48 Male Vet
56 Mark Philipson City RC (Hull) 00:26:50 Male Vet
57 Sandra Burrows Vive Le Velo 00:27:11 Female Vet
58 Jason Burrell City RC (Hull) 00:27:21 Male Vet
59 Peter MacKlam Yorkshire Road Club 00:28:30 Male Vet
60 Lez Young (Tricycle) Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:29:05 Male Vet
61 Patrick Giblin Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:29:19 Male Vet
62 Shona Mosley JRC Interflon Race Team 00:30:27 Female Junior
63 Tracey Coldwell Holmfirth C C 00:31:50 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique