Simon Wilson of Ribble Cycles/ Weldtite fastest in the North Lancashire RC 10 mile time trial; Rachel Orton fastest woman
Result: North Lancashire RC 10m TT
1 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:19:41 Male Vet
2 Richard Bideau Pendle Forest CC 00:21:11 Male Vet
3 Richard Nesfield Beacon Wheelers 00:21:23 Male Senior
4 James Holloway Ribble Cycles 00:21:38 Male Senior
5 David Thompson Rock to Roll CC 00:21:43 Male Vet
6 Kamil Waligora East Lancashire RC 00:22:05 Male Senior
7 Tom Kelsall Garstang Cycling Club 00:22:38 Male Senior
8 John Fiddies LVC Racing 00:22:47 Male Vet
9 Derek Parkinson Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:22:52 Male Vet
10 Paul Braithwaite Pendle Forest CC 00:23:05 Male Vet
11 Luc Siwiak Jaszek Ribble Cycles 00:23:14 Male Senior
12 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – 00:23:17 Male Vet
13 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs 00:23:20 Male Vet
14 Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing 00:23:21 Male Junior
15 Fraser Snape North Lancashire Road Club 00:23:30 Male Vet
15 Simon Diggins Bury Clarion CC 00:23:30 Male Vet
17 Paul Blackburn Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – 00:23:31 Male Vet
18 Lee Spoor Tri Preston 00:23:33 Male Vet
19 Austin Foy North Lancashire Road Club 00:23:49 Male Vet
20 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC 00:24:10 Male Vet
21 Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo 00:24:19 Male Vet
22 Andy Horner Bury Clarion CC 00:24:23 Male Vet
23 John Wade North Lancashire Road Club 00:24:38 Male Vet
24 David Rundall Chorley Cycling Club 00:25:00 Male Vet
25 Karl Mason Clitheroe Bike Club 00:25:10 Male Vet
26 Rachel Orton Tri Preston 00:25:19 Female Vet
27 Ted Platt North Lancashire Road Club 00:25:36 Male Vet
28 Robert Bagot Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:25:43 Male Vet
29 Christopher Thomas Rossendale RC 00:26:36 Male Vet
30 David Hilditch Ribble Valley C&RC 00:26:40 Male Vet
31 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club 00:26:44 Male Vet
32 David Reece Tri Preston 00:27:00 Male Senior
33 Dougi Hall Border City Whs CC 00:27:20 Male Vet
34 Roger Haydock North Lancashire Road Club 00:27:25 Male Vet
35 Jamie Rabbett Sportcity Velo 00:27:39 Male Juvenile
36 Joseph Allanson Bury Clarion CC 00:28:34 Male Juvenile
37 Emma Glen Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:28:52 Female Vet
38 Graeme Poole Tri Preston 00:29:17 Male Vet
39 Toby Diggins Bury Clarion CC 00:31:07 Male Juvenile
40 Brian Moore The Tricycle Association – North Western Region 00:35:42 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT