Oscar Hutchings fastest in the Bristol South CC 10 mile time trial; Poppy Thompson fastest woman
Result: Bristol South CC 10m TT
1 Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:20:14 Male Senior
2 Philip Tucker Bynea Cycling Club 00:20:21 Male Vet
3 Nick English AeroCoach 00:20:36 Male Vet
4 Mike Skidmore Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:20:40 Male Senior
5 Lewys Hobbs UF Rowe & King 00:21:14 Male Senior
6 Andrew Butcher Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:21:27 Male Vet
7 John O’Dwyer Dursley Road Club 00:21:29 Male Vet
8 Andrew Derrick Portishead Cycling Club 00:21:39 Male Vet
9 George Thorne Beacon Roads CC 00:21:42 Male Senior
10 David Bolton Bristol South Cycling Club 00:21:55 Male Vet
10 William Hamilton FTP RC 00:21:55 Male Senior
12 Alexander Ballinger George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:21:58 Male Senior
13 Gareth Jones Clevedon & District Road Club 00:21:59 Male Vet
14 Tom Burke-Nott Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:03 Male Vet
15 Dan Letherbarrow Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:22:15 Male Senior
16 Poppy Thompson Pro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen 00:22:25 Female Senior
17 Dan Smith VØRANJE 00:22:27 Male Senior
18 Andrew Legge Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:30 Male Vet
18 Josh Griffiths FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:22:30 Male Senior
20 Simon Von Bromley Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:39 Male Senior
21 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:49 Male Vet
22 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:51 Male Vet
23 Iain Bell Abergavenny RC 00:23:01 Male Vet
24 Tony Russell Dursley Road Club 00:23:18 Male Vet
25 Anne Loh NAUT Cycling 00:23:54 Female Vet
26 Haydn Davies Giant CC Halo Films 00:24:07 Male Vet
27 Stu Carver North Hampshire RC 00:24:16 Male Vet
28 Paul Follos Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:24:26 Male Vet
29 Maria Powell Bristol South Cycling Club 00:24:31 Female Vet
30 Owen Burgess Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:24:49 Male Senior
31 Paul Rogoll PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:25:22 Male Vet
32 Edric Hobbs VTTA West Group 00:25:26 Male Vet
33 Dan Laasna Reuter Virtual Cycling Club 00:25:41 Male Vet
34 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers 00:26:18 Male Vet
35 Richard Emery Severn Road Club 00:26:25 Male Vet
36 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 00:26:53 Female Vet
36 Robert Latchem Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:26:53 Male Vet
38 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 00:26:54 Male Vet
39 Jamie Swann University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:26:56 Male Senior
40 Jason Maule Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:28:06 Male Vet
41 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon 00:29:26 Female Vet
42 Wayne Baker Team Echelon 00:30:11 Male Vet
43 Rachel Green Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:30:42 Female Vet
44 Bob Brabbins VTTA West Group 00:32:26 Male Vet
Road Bike
1 Steven MacDonald Bristol South Cycling Club 00:31:03 Male Vet
Tandem
1 Guy Preece Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:26:46 Male Vet
1 Victoria Preece Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:26:46 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique