Gabz Cullaigh of Saint Piran wears number 1 in an early startlist for the country’s unique and popular one day UCI international bike race
CiCLE Classic StartList 2022
LATEST STARTLIST HERE (Thanks Carl)
RUTLAND-MELTON INTERNATIONAL CiCLE CLASSIC 2022
Produced by ccsdigital
Saint Piran (GBR)
1 PAGE Charles
2 OBHOLZER Theo
3 MAZZONE Leon
4 MAZZONE Tom
5 BJERGFELT William
Ribble-Weldtite (GBR)
7 TANFIELD Harry
8 JEFFERS Cameron
9 KYFFIN Zeb
10 PECKOVER Ollie
11 CROCKETT Finn
12 BALFOUR Stuart
Trinity Racing (GBR)
13 LAWRENCE Aiden
14 ROSEMS Siebe
15 MASON Cameron
16 NERURKAR Lukas
17 WALKER Max
18 TURNBULL Carter
Abloc CT (NED)
19 Van Der VEEKENS Mel
20 LOOHUIS Lars
21 MACLEOD Callum
22 PLUTO Martin
23 KOPECKÝ Tomas
24 VERBURG Luke
BEAT Cycling (NED)
25 BOONS Jente
26 BOUTS Jordy
27 DISSEL Bram
28 SCHUERMANS Jens
30 KERCKHAERT Jochem
WPGA Amsterdam RA (NED)
31 BUITER Rindert
32 KARS Hugo
33 LEERKES Bram
34 Van BELLE Bas
35 VOOGT Niek
36 MOURIS Wessel
Great Britain (GBR)
37 BIRCHILL Harry
38 DONALDSON Bob
39 BROUGH Jack
40 ROOTKIN GRAY Jack
Java Kiwi Atlantico (VEN)
43 CAÑELLAS Xavier
45 MILTIADIS Andreas
46 GONZALES Roberto
47 GASPARINI Alessio
48 ISHIHARA Yuki
Evopro Racing (IRL)
49 KEOGH Cian
50 CURLEY Liam
51 FRANCK Eamon
52 McDUNPHY Conn
53 McLAUGHLIN Mitchell
54 MORIARTY Tom
WiV Sungod (GBR)
55 SCOTT Jacob
56 TOWNSEND Rory
57 LEWIS Gruff
58 WOOD Reece
59 GIBSON Matt
60 BOSTOCK Matt
Latvian National Team (LAT)
61 ILSJANS Kaspers
62 ANDERSONS Roberts
63 PETAKS Rodzers
64 KLISMETS Karlis
65 DANKBARS Oskars
66 GUTMANIS Rauls
Team Spectra-Wiggle p/b Vitus (GBR)
67 BARNES Dan
68 SCHESKE Freddie
69 CHILTON Ben
70 BRAMLEY Travis
71 MUNDY Isaac
72 MOTTRAM Mikey
Philippe Wagner Cycling (FRA)
73 BAILEY Charles
74 CARESMEL Alexis
75 JOT Mateo
76 PHILIBERT Aurelien
77 QUARTERMAN Charlie
78 RONNING Vebjorn
Richardsons/Trek (GBR)
79 COCKER Peter
80 JENKINS James
81 PARSONAGE Stephen
83 RILEY Callum
84 FREEMAN Aaron
UCD Dublin (IRL)
85 KENNY Jason
86 KENNY Rhys
87 MURNANE Connor
88 LANDERS Sean
89 RYAN Andrew
90 LUKE Joel
Cycling Sheffield (GBR)
91 WOOD George
92 MITCHELL Adam
93 HARDING Will
94 McKAY James
95 COUKHAM Joe
96 HARTLEY James
Embark-Bikestrong (GBR)
97 BLAIN Jamieson
98 CHADWICK Michael
99 WATSON Dean
100 HIRD David
101 BIDDLE Cameron
102 DAVIES Cai
Welsh Academy (WCU) (GBR)
103 BECKINGSALE Joseph
105 TRUELOVE Will
107 MORGAN Edward
108 MORRIS Liam James
Team PB Performance (GBR)
109 JARVIS Toby
110 COATES Jacques
111 PEDEN George
112 WALKER Cavan
113 TAYLOR Jude
114 SILLIFANT Max
Spirit BSS (GBR)
115 PRICE Josh
116 KIMBER George
117 BARBER Farley
118 PEACOCK Jordan
119 PRICE Tom
120 HILL Joe
Dolan-Ellesse (GBR)
121 CROOK Jack
122 McKINNON Conor
123 ASHCROFT Tom
124 WILSON Joe
125 TAYLOR Matt
SCRT1/Muc Off (GBR)
127 LOWTHER Thomas
129 MAXWELL Oliver
131 WARHURST Matthew
132 ELLIS Matthew
Tarrants Skoda Cycling Munster (IRL)
133 YONHIN Daniel
134 KISSANE Conor
135 LUKE Jordan
136 DALY Lorcan
Hart Performance Coaching (GBR)
137 HART Paul
138 KNIGHT Nicholas
139 DIGANCE Louis
140 LORD Matthew
Wheelbase CabTech Castelli (GBR)
141 MACLEAN Logan
142 DOBBINS Matti
143 THORNLEY Callum
144 LINES David
Spokes Racing Team (GBR)
145 KAIN Daniel
146 ROSIE Lee
147 SMITH Jack
148 PATERSON Craig
TBW 23 Stuart Hall Trainsharp (GBR)
149 MERRITT Peter
150 WOOD Oliver
151 BAKRANIA Kishan
152 ZAMAN Irfan
JRC Interflon RT (GBR)
153 FOSTER William
154 JEWITT William
155 SAWYER Oliver
156 BROWNE Ethan
BC East Midlands Region (GBR)
157 HAINES Alex
158 VERNIE Pierre
159 GREGORY Alec
160 COOPER Nick
BC North West Region (GBR)
161 PAIGE Charles
162 THOMAS Alistair
163 EVANS Richard
164 GRANGER Ben
Stolen Goat Racing Team (GBR)
165 HURDLE Oli
166 FOTHERGILL Jack
167 ASHCROFT James
168 AGER Charlie
LDN/Brother (GBR)
169 THOMPSON Ben
170 ALLEN Tim
171 PRETORIUS Vaughn
172 PAXMAN Jody
TAAP Cervelo (GBR)
173 DOWNIE Matt
174 AMBROSE-PARISH James
175 STROH Harvey
176 WYLLIE Jack
Army Cycling Union (GBR)
177 BOLLAND David
178 SIMCOX Kieran
179 QUINN Paul
180 GLOYN Stefan
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch