The men and women start sheets for the British University College Sports 10 mile TT Championships on the 30th of April
Startlists: BUCS 10m TT Championship
WOMEN
1 — 10:00 — Harriet Graham Leeds F
2 — 10:01 — Abi Thornley Leeds F
3 — 10:02 — Ffyona Booker Nottingham F
4 — 10:03 — Lauren Higham Loughborough F
5 — 10:04 — Ailish Gray Nottingham F
6 — 10:05 — Beth Morrow Loughborough F
7 — 10:06 — Iona Willingham Nottingham F
8 — 10:07 — Ruby Miller Cardiff F
9 — 10:08 — Imogen Edwards Liverpool F
10 — 10:09 — Charmian Monroe Oxford Brookes F
11 — 10:10 — Izzy Leitch Oxford F
12 — 10:11 — Isobel Dodds Oxford F
13 — 10:12 — Imogen Jones Leeds F
14 — 10:13 — Charlotte Alston Stirling F
15 — 10:14 — Xan Crees Loughborough F
16 — 10:15 — Tina Reimann Sheffield Hallam F
17 — 10:16 — Alice Gilmore King’s College F
18 — 10:17 — Lottie Gill Durham F
19 — 10:18 — Maddie Angwin Cambridge F
20 — 10:19 — Olivia French Durham F
21 — 10:20 — Adela Martinkova Birmingham F
22 — 10:21 — Floren Scrafton Oxford F
23 — 10:22 — Miriam Gilbride Glasgow F
24 — 10:23 — Lucy Havard Cambridge F
25 — 10:24 — Jasmine Dean Manchester F
26 — 10:25 — Kaitlyn Dennis Oxford F
27 — 10:26 — Aoife McDonald-Bowyer UCL F
28 — 10:27 — Nicola Greenwood Birmingham F
29 — 10:28 — Chloe Vickers Loughborough F
30 — 10:29 — Daisy Barnes Stirling F
31 — 10:30 — Georgie Little Brighton F
32 — 10:31 — Maisy Vasic Oxford F
33 — 10:32 — Natasha Reddy Warwick F
34 — 10:33 — Emily Tillett Loughborough F
35 — 10:34 — Zoe Burrell Cambridge F
36 — 10:35 — Alex Morrice Bath F
37 — 10:36 — Rosie Simmons Southampton F
38 — 10:37 — Alderney Baker Loughborough F
39 — 10:38 — Lydia Watts Aston F
40 — 10:39 — Kate Richardson Glasgow F
41 — 10:40 — Miriam Jessett De Montfort F
42 — 10:41 — Amber Harding Exeter F
43 — 10:42 — Eva Callinan Loughborough F
44 — 10:43 — Lucy Gadd Southampton F
45 — 10:44 — Francesca Hall Loughborough F
MEN
61 — 11:00 — Jack Kellam Cambridge M
62 — 11:01 — Chun Yin Choi Imperial M
63 — 11:02 — Matthew Pagdin Nottingham M
64 — 11:03 — Marinus Petersen Loughborough M
65 — 11:04 — max krasinski Nottingham M
66 — 11:05 — Ignacio Ferreras Surrey M
67 — 11:06 — Rodrigo Manrique garcia UCL M
68 — 11:07 — Luke Higginbottom Leicester M
69 — 11:08 — Silas Vanden Branden Birmingham M
70 — 11:09 — Joseph Wynn-Jones Leicester M
71 — 11:10 — Christopher Bedlington Leicester M
72 — 11:11 — Jack Howitt Plymouth M
73 — 11:12 — Luke Senechal Liverpool M
74 — 11:13 — jash Hutheesing Manchester M
75 — 11:14 — Euan B Oxford Brookes M
76 — 11:15 — Alexander Tolenaar Warwick M
77 — 11:16 — Joseph Bullock Nottingham M
78 — 11:17 — Lewis Bushell Liverpool M
79 — 11:18 — George Butler UCLan M
80 — 11:19 — Lewis O’Shaughnessy Nottingham M
81 — 11:20 — Albert Oliver Warwick M
82 — 11:21 — Matthew Taylor Nottingham M
83 — 11:22 — Foster Ng Imperial M
84 — 11:23 — Joe Turner East Anglia M
85 — 11:24 — James Quigley Cambridge M
86 — 11:25 — charlie stanton-stock Loughborough M
87 — 11:26 — Taylor Dart Liverpool M
88 — 11:27 — Sam Blaker Surrey M
89 — 11:28 — Matt Rizzo-Naudi Cambridge M
90 — 11:29 — Barnabas Pickford Nottingham M
91 — 11:30 — Josh Small Warwick M
92 — 11:31 — Leo Bungay Nottingham M
93 — 11:32 — Zak Villeneuve-Snell Surrey M
94 — 11:33 — Alexander berman Nottingham M
95 — 11:34 — Christian Bright Surrey M
96 — 11:35 — Josh Hoad Nottingham M
97 — 11:36 — Jake Gillett Southampton M
98 — 11:37 — Louis-Victor Michelot Leicester M
99 — 11:38 — Luca La Ragione East Anglia M
100 — 11:39 — Craig Cochrane Glasgow M
101 — 11:40 — Sherif Usama Southampton M
102 — 11:41 — Tom Collyer Southampton M
103 — 11:42 — James Warren Nottingham C5 M
104 — 11:43 — Ben Singer Chester M
105 — 11:44 — James Cummins Cambridge M
106 — 11:45 — Declan Percival Loughborough C3 M
107 — 11:46 — James Chalklen Leeds Beckett M
108 — 11:47 — Nick Day Nottingham M
109 — 11:48 — Reece Davey Nottingham Trent M
110 — 11:49 — Casper Raynard Leeds M
111 — 11:50 — Cameron Ross Nottingham M
112 — 11:51 — Alfie Downey Exeter M
113 — 11:52 — Fergus Phelan Bath M
114 — 11:53 — James Allen Oxford M
115 — 11:54 — Matt Clayton Bath M
116 — 11:55 — Lewis Muncaster Leicester M
117 — 11:56 — Reuban Davey De Montfort M
118 — 11:57 — Vincenzo Pratley Warwick M
119 — 11:58 — Jonathan Allen Birmingham M
120 — 11:59 — Joe Adlam-Cook Cambridge M
121 — 12:00 — Nicos Antippa Nottingham M
122 — 12:01 — Thomas Russell Leeds M
123 — 12:02 — Tom Sharples Nottingham M
124 — 12:03 — Tom Wade Cambridge M
125 — 12:04 — Sam Kettlewell Leeds Beckett M
126 — 12:05 — ben whiye Sheffield M
127 — 12:06 — Charlie Lacaille Bristol M
128 — 12:07 — Lior Saad Manchester M
129 — 12:08 — Chris Mann Bangor M
130 — 12:09 — Angus Phillips Oxford M
131 — 12:10 — Adam Isherwood Oxford M
132 — 12:11 — Oisin Murphy Birmingham M
133 — 12:12 — Joe Shillabeer Loughborough M
134 — 12:13 — Tom Quinlan Reading M
135 — 12:14 — Euan Herd Oxford M
136 — 12:15 — Alex Sanderson Durham M
137 — 12:16 — Ed Nicholson Oxford M
138 — 12:17 — Tom Hale Cambridge M
139 — 12:18 — Tom Hartwell Leeds M
140 — 12:19 — will deely Southampton M
141 — 12:20 — George Spooner Cambridge M
142 — 12:21 — Liam Kemp Southampton M
143 — 12:22 — Finn Mansfield Bristol M
144 — 12:23 — Hamish Forsyth Nottingham M
145 — 12:24 — Dan Capel-Smith Bath M
146 — 12:25 — Gabe dellar Southampton M
147 — 12:26 — Toby Adkins Oxford M
148 — 12:27 — Joris Witstok Cambridge M
149 — 12:28 — Luke Halls Nottingham M
150 — 12:29 — Daniel Goodwin Chichester M
151 — 12:30 — Euan Backus Oxford Brookes M
152 — 12:31 — George Hale UCL M
153 — 12:32 — Tristan Pilling Derby M
154 — 12:33 — Harry Ives Loughborough M
155 — 12:34 — James Foggensteiner Manchester M
156 — 12:35 — Ben Barlow Loughborough M
157 — 12:36 — George Kimber Cardiff M
158 — 12:37 — Matthew Coulson Oxford M
159 — 12:38 — Oliver Hurdle Loughborough M
160 — 12:39 — James Pittard Bristol M
161 — 12:40 — Jamieson Blain Birmingham M
162 — 12:41 — Travis Bramley Loughborough M
163 — 12:42 — Tom Portsmouth Surrey M
164 — 12:43 — Alex Pritchard Nottingham M
165 — 12:44 — Kieran morris Leeds Beckett M
166 — 12:45 — George Evans Chester M
167 — 12:46 — Ben Williams Oxford Brookes M
168 — 12:47 — Cameron Richardson Stirling M
169 — 12:48 — Axel Dopfer Loughborough M
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch