Result: Holt Racing Pembrey Crits 2

Edward Morgan, Lewys Hobbs, Sam Fisher and Alex Coles some of the winners at week 2 of the Holt Racing Pembrey Crits on April 19

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Holt Racing Pembrey Crits 2

E/1/2/3
1 Edward Morgan Wales Racing Academy
2 Griff Lewis FlandersColor Galloo
3 Sam Fisher Evolution Racing Academy
4 Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Evolution Racing Academy
5 Hefin Evans Team PB Performance
6 Iwan Evans Embark – Bikestrong
7 Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF
8 Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff
9 Finlay Tarling FlandersColor Galloo
10 Samuel Tillett Embark – Bikestrong
11 Lewys Hobbs UF Rowe & King
12 Dylan Sage Evolution Racing Academy
13 Max Bufton Cero – Cycle Division Racing T…
14 Tom Palfrey Caffi Gruff
15 Bryn Davies Embark – Bikestrong
16 Ieuan Davies Caffi Gruff
17 Steven Williams Army Cycling Union
18 Michael Williams
19 Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff
20 Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC
21 Ryan Bevis UF Rowe & King

E/1/2/3/4/J Women
1 Emily Tillett Loughborough Lightning – TRG
2 Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance RC

3/4 category
1 Lewys Hobbs UF Rowe & King
2 Tom Palfrey Caffi Gruff
3 Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC
4 Richard Eakins EDCO Wheels CC
5 Ryan Bevis UF Rowe & King
6 Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF
7 Luke Wyatt Maindy Flyers CC
8 Christopher Davies Cycle Specific Cycling Club
9 Joel Maclean-Howell
10 Michael Williams
11 Mark Robinson Cadence Cycle Racing
12 Jeff Partridge Bynea CC

Youth A Boys
1 Sam Fisher Evolution Racing Academy
2 Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
3 Finlay Tarling FlandersColor Galloo
4 Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Evolution Racing Academy
5 Max Bufton Cero – Cycle Division Racing T…
6 Sion Jones Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
7 Dylan Sage Evolution Racing Academy
8 Cian Evans Evolution Racing Academy
9 Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny – JP Signs & Pr…
10 Llion Rees-Jenkins Caffi Gruff
11 Rhodri Evans Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
12 Iestyn Stephens West Wales Cycle Racing Team

Youth A Girls
1 Ffion Hill Towy Riders
2 Efa Oliver Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…

Youth B Boys
1 Alex Coles Evolution Racing Academy
2 Steffan King Maindy Flyers CC
3 Oliver Tregear Evolution Racing Academy
4 Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates
5 William Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
6 Joel Thomas
7 Brion Thomas Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
8 Iestyn John Rowlands Hafren CC

Youth B Girls
1 Imogen McAdie Gower Riders

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK