Roger Cutler fastest in the Stratford CC 10 mile time trial on April 23rd; Denise Burrows fastest woman
Result: Stratford CC 10m TT
1 Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC 00:20:48 Male Senior
2 Simon Law Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:20:58 Male Vet
3 Dean Callister Revolutions Racing 00:21:12 Male Senior
4 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:21:30 Male Vet
4 Josh Lovell Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 00:21:30 Male Senior
6 Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC 00:21:41 Male Junior
7 Mark Wise Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:21:48 Male Vet
8 Chris McAteer Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:22:01 Male Vet
9 Mark Pritchard Revolutions Racing 00:22:07 Male Senior
10 Ian King Velo Club Long Eaton 00:22:11 Male Vet
10 Philip Marks Stratford Cycling Club 00:22:11 Male Vet
12 Gareth Williams Abergavenny RC 00:22:15 Male Senior
13 Stuart Harris Royal Sutton CC 00:22:47 Male Vet
14 Lee Connolly Royal Sutton CC 00:22:52 Male Vet
15 Mark Newton Elite Cycling 00:22:55 Male Vet
16 Graeme Donnell Revolutions Racing 00:22:58 Male Vet
17 Adam Huelss Velo Club Long Eaton 00:23:40 Male Vet
18 Jose Antonio Diego Gonzalez Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 00:23:41 Male Senior
18 Andy Craig Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:23:41 Male Vet
20 Andy Oliver Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:23:42 Male Vet
21 Denise Burrows AeroCoach 00:23:53 Female Vet
22 Paul Mulready Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:23:54 Male Vet
23 Mark Boyles Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 00:23:59 Male Vet
24 Stephen Eggleton Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:07 Male Vet
25 Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclocross.com 00:24:19 Female Vet
26 Diana Egerton-Warburton Team Jewson – MI Racin 00:24:30 Female Vet
27 Fay Barrington Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 00:24:42 Female Vet
28 Alan Dark Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 00:24:51 Male Vet
29 Heidi Yates Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 00:24:55 Female Vet
30 Phillip Blackwell Stourbridge CC 00:24:56 Male Vet
31 Philip Wooldridge VTTA (Midlands) 00:24:57 Male Vet
32 Emma Bexson Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:58 Female Vet
33 Russell Carter South Pennine RC 00:25:17 Male Vet
34 Mark Shore Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:25:23 Male Vet
35 Mark Stock Velo Club Long Eaton 00:25:33 Male Vet
36 Craig Hopkins Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:25:56 Male Vet
37 Laura Powell Team Empella Cyclocross.com 00:26:05 Female Senior
38 Kim Shaw Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 00:26:08 Female Vet
39 Mark Franckel Royal Sutton CC 00:26:38 Male Vet
40 Gillian Campbell Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 00:26:41 Female Vet
41 Vicki Craig Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:26:50 Female Vet
42 Susan Oldham Bicester Millennium CC 00:26:53 Female Vet
43 Rachel Berney Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 00:26:54 Female Vet
44 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:26:56 Male Vet
45 Bob Awcock Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 00:27:26 Male Vet
46 Clare Bryan Coventry Triathletes 00:27:45 Female Vet
47 Adam James Coventry Triathletes 00:28:44 Male Vet
48 David Barry sportfagley 00:29:12 Male Vet
49 Brian Lewis Bicester Millennium CC 00:30:03 Male Vet
50 Roger Chappell Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 00:36:48 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique