Ronnie Stone fastest in the Charlotteville CC 50 mile time trial; Lizi Brooke fastest woman
Result: Charlotteville CC 50m TT
1 Ronnie Stone Regents Park Rouleurs 01:43:53 Male Vet
2 Michael Nagi Team Bottrill 01:45:33 Male Senior
3 Nick Richards GS Mossa 01:45:55 Male Senior
4 Pat Wright Paceline RT 01:46:06 Male Senior
5 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club 01:46:54 Male Vet
6 Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael 01:48:17 Male Vet
7 Lee Williams North Hampshire RC 01:48:34 Male Senior
8 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs 01:49:05 Male Vet
9 David Shepherd …a3crg 01:49:08 Male Vet
10 Sam Thompson Podium Addict 01:50:14 Male Senior
11 Brendan Reese Army Cycling 01:52:26 Male Vet
12 Christian Geldard North Hampshire RC 01:53:34 Male Vet
13 Martin Williamson London Dynamo 01:54:27 Male Vet
14 Lizi Brooke Wahoo Le Col 01:55:00 Female Senior
15 Pete Christensen Hart Evolution Race Team 01:56:31 Male Vet
16 Ian Loades Hart Evolution Race Team 01:56:53 Male Vet
17 Ian Cheesman Worthing Excelsior CC 01:57:45 Male Vet
18 Tony Reeves GS Stella 01:58:03 Male Vet
19 Lara Thomas Stowmarket & District CC 01:59:48 Female Senior
20 Lee Heron Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 01:59:55 Male Vet
21 Matthew Hinshelwood Vicious Velo 02:00:40 Male Vet
22 Richard Tully Elite Cycling 02:00:59 Male Vet
23 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 02:01:19 Male Vet
24 Quentin Grieu Hub Velo 02:01:22 Male Senior
25 Gavin Hughes Kingston Phoenix RC 02:01:45 Male Vet
26 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club 02:02:07 Male Vet
27 John Hyde Velo Club St Raphael 02:02:42 Male Vet
28 Finn Fitzgerald Ful-on Tri 02:03:43 Male Senior
29 Edward Sharpe Tri Training Harder 02:05:04 Male Senior
29 Emma O’Toole DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 02:05:04 Female Senior
31 Anthony Allsopp Woking Cycling Club 02:06:20 Male Senior
32 James Drake Total Tri Training 02:07:20 Male Vet
33 Ian Neville Hart Evolution Race Team 02:08:04 Male Vet
34 Tom Cox Saint Piran 02:08:57 Male Vet
35 Ian Sherin 3C Cycle Club 02:09:31 Male Vet
36 Gareth Wood Hart Veloce 02:09:40 Male Vet
37 Chantel Coetzer Redbridge CC 02:09:42 Female Senior
38 Delyth Williams Dulwich Paragon CC 02:13:18 Female Senior
39 Leanne Thompson Podium Addict 02:13:42 Female Senior
40 James Rushmere Hart Evolution Race Team 02:13:49 Male Vet
41 Andrew Gall Hart Evolution Race Team 02:15:32 Male Senior
42 Vanessa Fursden Wahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Col 02:15:40 Female Senior
43 Paul Hartigan Hillingdon Triathletes 02:16:48 Male Vet
44 Elodie Hudson Charlotteville Cycling Club 02:22:33 Female Vet
45 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 02:23:18 Female Vet
46 Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC 02:24:08 Male Vet
47 Mhairi Smith Stomp the Pedal 02:24:11 Female Vet
48 Helen Rutt Stomp the Pedal 02:26:43 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique