Marc Anderson fastest in the Edinburgh Road Club 25 mile Time Trial; Natalie Stevenson fastest woman
Result: Edinburgh Road Club 25m TT
Edinburgh Road Club ( CTT Scottish District Olympic Time Trial Championship)(Tour Of The Meldons)
1 Marc Anderson GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:58:36 Male Vet
2 Sandy Taylor GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:58:52 Male Vet
3 Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle CC 00:58:59 Male Vet
4 William Bonar GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:59:01 Male Senior
5 Tom Broadbent HD Revolutions 01:00:28 Male Vet
6 Alan Dean Edinburgh Road Club 01:00:29 Male Senior
7 Corey Whiteford The Cycling Academy 01:01:00 Male Junior
8 Jason Roberts Vanelli-Project GO 01:01:02 Male Vet
9 Neil Shepherd Gala CC 01:01:30 Male Senior
10 James Cusick Dooleys RT 01:01:37 Male Vet
11 Joe Agnew Gala CC 01:02:22 Male Senior
12 Lewis Hutchison Vanelli-Project GO 01:02:53 Male Senior
13 Andrew Cox Peebles Cycling Club 01:03:06 Male Vet
14 Gavin Church Vanelli-Project GO 01:03:25 Male Senior
15 David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture 01:04:06 Male Senior
16 Bruce Wallace Musselburgh RCC 01:04:13 Male Senior
17 Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture 01:04:16 Male Senior
18 Paul Davis Musselburgh RCC 01:04:23 Male Senior
19 Duncan MacLeod Gala CC 01:04:29 Male Senior
20 Kevin McCool Deeside Thistle CC 01:04:39 Male Vet
21 Benjamin Johnston Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 01:05:12 Male Junior
22 David Lewendon Musselburgh RCC 01:05:21 Male Vet
23 Mark W Anderson Vanelli-Project GO 01:05:27 Male Senior
24 Natalie Stevenson Glasgow Ivy CC 01:05:32 Female Senior
25 Chris Hunter Glasgow Ivy CC 01:06:45 Male Vet
26 Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture 01:06:49 Male Vet
27 Daniel Kirk Edinburgh Road Club 01:07:05 Male Senior
28 Roddy McLeod Peebles Cycling Club 01:07:09 Male Vet
29 David Henderson EH Star Cycling 01:07:44 Male Vet
30 Callum Anderson Musselburgh RCC 01:08:48 Male Vet
31 Alan Manson SVTTA 01:09:25 Male Vet
32 Sharon Bird Torvelo Racing 01:09:47 Female Vet
33 Louis Moorehead Ronde Cycling Club 01:10:12 Male Senior
34 Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club 01:10:16 Male Vet
35 Simon Titmuss Ronde Cycling Club 01:12:00 Male Vet
36 Joanne Clark Royal Albert Cycling Club 01:13:08 Female Vet
37 Sarah Scott Edinburgh Road Club 01:13:31 Female Senior
38 Hilary Holding Vanelli-Project GO 01:14:46 Female Vet
39 Peter Bonner Ronde Cycling Club 01:14:55 Male Senior
40 Mark Leadbetter Flying Kippers 01:16:37 Male Vet
41 Ross Dickie Edinburgh Road Club 01:17:46 Male Senior
42 Madeleine Bell Musselburgh RCC 01:18:08 Female Senior
43 Michelle Highfield Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 01:21:48 Female Vet
44 Jonathan Hartley Edinburgh Road Club 01:23:46 Male Vet
45 Rachel Crowe Vanelli-Project GO 01:24:35 Female Vet
46 Nina Tomlin West Lothian Clarion 01:24:58 Female Senior
47 Clare Taylor Audax UK 01:32:01 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)