Result: Finsbury Park CC Sporting 25m TT

Timothy Torrie fastest in the Finsbury Park CC Sporting 25 mile time trial; Louise Robinson fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Finsbury Park CC Sporting 25m TT

1 Timothy Torrie TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:52:12 Male Senior
2 Luke Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:53:09 Male Senior
3 Jacob Storey Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 00:53:20 Male Senior
4 Sam McDonald St Neots CC 00:55:28 Male Senior
5 Josh Crow-Stewart Arctic Aircon RT 00:58:58 Male Senior
6 Sebastian Harrison Islington Cycling Club 00:59:00 Male Senior
7 Simon Murphy St Neots CC 00:59:58 Male Vet
8 John Manlow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:00:12 Male Vet
9 Grant Orsborn Bedfordshire Road RT 01:00:57 Male Vet
10 Joe Gorman Arctic Aircon RT 01:01:12 Male Senior
11 Andrew Bradley Hemel Hempstead CC 01:01:22 Male Vet
12 Paul Caton Verulam Really Moving 01:01:26 Male Vet
13 Simon Neatham Finsbury Park CC 01:01:49 Male Vet
14 Tim Davies CC Luton 01:02:22 Male Vet
15 James Conolly Watford Velo Sport 01:02:40 Male Senior
16 Neil Barford 45 RC 01:02:48 Male Vet
17 Derek Ricketts Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:02:49 Male Vet
18 Louise Robinson Essex Roads CC 01:02:56 Female Vet
19 Jonathan Brown Total Tri Training 01:03:08 Male Senior
19 Peter Tibbitts Ford CC 01:03:08 Male Vet
21 Ian Bibby Finsbury Park CC 01:03:55 Male Vet
22 Nicholas Coe Verulam CC 01:05:20 Male Vet
22 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 01:05:20 Male Vet
24 William Burton Cambridge CC 01:07:14 Male Espoir
25 Duncan Godfrey Team Trident 01:08:04 Male Vet
26 Peter Richards Icknield RC 01:08:09 Male Vet
27 Emily Knight Bishop’s Stortford CC 01:08:37 Female Espoir
28 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney 01:09:47 Male Vet
29 Gary Freer Team Trident 01:12:54 Male Vet
30 Hilary Briggs Serpentine Running Club 01:13:23 Female Vet
31 Tony Shortland Team Trident 01:14:21 Male Vet
32 Garret Fay Icknield RC 01:15:46 Male Vet
33 Sue Rogers Crest CC 01:15:51 Female Vet
34 Darren Greene Team Trident 01:16:29 Male Vet
35 Richard Pratt Icknield RC 01:19:30 Male Vet
36 Andrew Porter Welwyn Whs 01:20:53 Male Vet
37 Bill Rogers St Ives CC 01:34:42 Male Vet
38 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident 01:45:09 Female Vet

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK