David Roper winner of the Radnorshire Road Race at Llandrindod Wells (Wales) on Sunday (April 24)
Result: Radnorshire Road Race
1 David Roper MB2 Nopinz Motip Race Team 1:57:42
2 James Somerfield MA2 TRASH MILE
3 Lewys Hobbs MC3 UF Rowe & King 0:04
4 Ben Pierce U233 Bridgnorth Cycling Club 0:22
5 Griff Lewis J2 FlandersColor Galloo 0:24
6 Huw Owen S3 Clwb Beicio Egni
7 Tom Palfrey U233 Caffi Gruff
8 Iwan Evans U232 Saint Piran
9 Ross Mallen MB2 Royal Air Force CA
10 Jack Hastings J3 Cardiff JIF
11 Sam Llewelyn J4 Clwb Beicio Egni
12 David Thomas MB3 BC Private Member
13 Spencer Davies U232 CC Abergavenny – JP Signs & Print
14 Thomas Charles U232 Zappi Racing Team
15 Rhodri Lord S2 Cardiff Ajax CC
16 Sam Holwill U232 trainSharp Development team
17 Richard Harris MD3 Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club
18 Dafydd Wright U232 Caffi Gruff
19 Leon Brown U233 Bridgnorth Cycling Club
20 Benjamin Bright U232 BC Private Member
21 Alexandre Touche S3 Pontypool RCC
22 Alex Lynch S4 BC Private Member
23 Izaak Duffy MA3 The Bulls
24 Edward Ray U232 Gloucester City Cycling Club
25 Steve Thomas MF3 Steele Davis Via Roma Racing Team
26 Matt Morris MC2 BC Private Member
27 Dylan Griffiths U233 University of Bath Cycling Club
28 Joshua Horsfield U232 Bridgnorth Cycling Club
29 Joshua Clarida-Royle MA4 BC Private Member
30 Osian Craig S4 Caffi Gruff
31 Jack Kellam S3 Cambridge University CC
32 Matthew Hughes MC2 Caffi Gruff
33 Jac Prydderch U234 Clwb Beicio Egni
34 Richard Eakins MA3 EDCO Wheels CC
35 Luke Protheroe U232 UF Rowe & King
36 Jonathan Pugh MC3 The Bulls
37 Tom Davies U233 Rapha Cycling Club
38 Thomas Nicholas MB4 BC Private Member
39 Dewi Lord S3 Cardiff Ajax CC
40 Michael Williams MA3 BC Private Member
41 Christopher Davies MC3 Cycle Specific Cycling Club
42 Rhys (Iorwerth) Evans U232 Caffi Gruff
43 Antony Cox MB2 INFLITE
44 Christopher Gibbard MC3 Bynea CC
45 Ieuan Davies ME2 Caffi Gruff
46 Alec Bond MB3 Mid Shropshire Paramount Racing
47 Justin Belcher ME3 Shutt Test Team
48 Kyle Jones J3 trainSharp Development team
49 Devon Morgan J4 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
50 Tyler Brennan S3 BC Private Member
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)