There was a good turnout of 215 competitors for last Tuesday night’s third round of the Isle of Man’s youth league.
Result: Isle of Man Youth League
ROUND 3 – TUESDAY, 26th APRIL 2022
NOVICES
1. Conor Quirk
2. Arthur Stevens
3. Georgia Whetnall – 1st Girl
4. Brody Teare
5. Rory McCann
6. Bertie Brooks
7. Amelie Moore
8. Pierpaolo Maccia
9. Bruno Singer
10. Louis Ford
11. Grayse George
12. Albie Looney
13. Sophiya Malcolm
14. Ebony Jones
15. Ethan McGovern
16. Charlotte Mowat
17. Alexander Maybin
18. Luella Bass
19. Indiana Swales
20. Zander Pulman
21. Emme Winstanley
22. Leon Green-Wright
23. Paddy Nash
24. Percy Thompson-Broadbent
25. Gracie Brown
26. Jack Fretwell
27. Lily McKay
28. Lottie Gribbib
29. Olivia Cowan
30. Conor Fitzsimmons
31. Kinley Corkish
32. Elara Brook
33. Jamie Jelly
34. Hope Curphy
35. Louie Bass
36. Torrin Oakes
37. Felix Anderson
38. Thomas O’Reilly
39. Jenson Kennington
40. Dawsey Fee
41. Isabella Orland-Smith
42. Keira Winn
43. Charlie Hill
BORN 2017 & LATER
1. James Kermeen
2. Alessandra Beaumont – 1st Girl
3. Charlie Maiden
4. Marshall Furner
5. Oliver Howarth
6. Mae Cowley-Hardy
7. Lewis Ward
8. Edie Fee
9. Benjamin Sutton
10. George Jurczynski
11. Joseph McGovern
12. Kian Winn
13. Riley Collister
14. Poppy Gawne
15. Evan Halsall
16. Jack Winn
17. Oliver Fretwell
18. Brody Scott
19. Keanu Cassidy
20. Noah Kelly
21. Spencer Richardson
22. Stanley Cain
23. Adam Nelson
24. Ember Murphy
25. Leo Tomlinson
26. Amelia Raybon
27. Mila Maginn-Kirk
28. Kai Lund
29. Belle Moore
30. Ruby Howarth
31. Stanley Quaye
32. Charlotte Baker
33. Finn Takken
34. Evie Fargher
35. James Condra
36. Artie Quayle
37. Grace O’Reilly
38. Harry Moore
39. Jack Warren
40. Harper Quayle
BORN 2016
1. Felix Thompson-Broadbent
2. Baye Franklin
3. Mason Dickinson
4. George Looney
5. Theadore Gelling – 1st Girl
6. Harry Clancy
7. Benjamin Gribben
8. Jaxon McDermott-Camp
9. Beatrice Brook
10. Vivienne Quaye
11. Jasmin Holland
12. Max Cain
13. Willow Curphey
14. Oscar Winstanley
15. Rosie Jacobs
16. Eddy Sanders
17. Amaya Bass
18. Onnee Helliwell
19. Frida Anderson
20. James Heselton
21. Amber Nation
22. Emmy Oakes
23. Thomas Broad
24. Seth Tiernan
25. Archie Dallimore
26. Orla Stanley
27. Jack Finan
28. Daisy Bass
29. Addien Morgans
30. Archie Teare
31. Isaac Gribben
32. Willow Quirk
33. Onnee Thomas
BORN 2015
1. Brody Nicol
2. Jenson Baglow
3. Oliver Halligan
4. Arthur Ward
5. Thomlyn Varley
6. Aaron Fisher
7. Austyn Skillicorn
8. Benjamin Corlett
9. Ffinlo Cannell
10. Lorelei Wilson
11. Alex Pease
12. Liam Centellas
13. Cameron Kyle
14. Arthur Brooks
15. Oliver Maddrell
16. Zara Cowley-Hardy
17. Annie Warren
18. Ewan Jackson
19. Theodore Shimmin
20. Veer Shah
21. Eleanor Freeman
22. Annabelle Mowat
23. Lyla Green-Wright
24. Kiegan Harper
BORN 2014
1. Oliver Hutchinson
2. Elliott Barron
3. Henry Quaye
4. Ted Thompson-Broadbent
5. Daniel Baker
6. Rollo Thompson
7. Isla Kennington – 1st Girl
8. Xara Quinn
9. Thomas Barton
10. Emily Furner
11. Matthew Barton
12. Tristan Halsall
13. Charlotte Ashall
14. Ollie Robinson
15. Lacie Richardson
16. Thomas Vregeen
17. Lola Cringle
18. Jamee Dentith
19. Amelia Cowan
20. Carmen Oakes
21. Leon Riepka
22. Henry Brew
BORN 2013
1. Austin Baglow
2. James Fisher
3. Bella Quaye – 1st Girl
4. Ciaran Grimshaw
5. Sienna Curphey
6. Lucia Osborn
7. Aelan Morgans
8. Jasper Cain
9. Ayden Smith
10. Xenia Munoz-Fite
11. Daisy Teare
12. Sam Long
13. Dillan Pulman
BORN 2012
1. Cameron Eyres
2. Oliver Kennington
3. Poppy Clayton – 1st Girl
4. Corrie Brogan
5. Tara Nelson
6. Oscar Maddrell
7. Millie Ward
8. Zane Quinn
9. Matilda Bayliss
BORN 2011/10/09
1. Daniel Minay
2. Hugh Osborn
3. Bernat Munoz-Fite
4. Cameron Leslie
5. Florence Heselton – 1st Girl
6. Ryan Holland
7. Grace Robinson
8. Daniel Bosrendorfer
9. Abigail Cowell
10. Lewis De Backer
…. continued after the advert.
U/8 & U/10 RACING BIKES
1. Cameron Eyres
2. Oliver Kennington
3. Austin Baglow
4. Corrie Brogan
5. James Fisher
6. Poppy Clayton – 1st Girl
7. Bella Quaye
8. Tara Nelson
9. Millie Ward
10. Henry Quaye
11. Sienna Curphey
12. Xenia Munoz-Fite
13. Aelan Morgans
14. Oscar Maddrell
15. Ciaran Grimshaw
16. Elliott Barron
17. Jenson Baglow
18. Daniel Baker
19. Brody Nicol
20. Oliver Hutchinson
21. India Smith
22. Arthur Ward
23. Cameron Kyle
24. Benjamin Corlett
25. Isla Kennington
26. Ollie Robinson
27. Lorelei Wilson
28. Oliver Maddrell
U/12 RACING BIKES
1. Daniel Minay
2. Oliver Sidebottam
3. Hugh Osborn
4. Bernat Munoz-Fite
5. Ryan Holland
6. Cameron Leslie
7. Grace Robinson – 1st Girl
8. Florence Heselton
9. Abigail Cowell
10. Daniel Bosendorfer
U/14 & U/16 RACING BIKES
1. Ivan Sorby
2. Owen Collins
3. Orry Lund
4. Oscar Gaylor
5. William Curphey
6. Alec Sorby
7. Dominic Dunwell
8. Niki Quaye – 1st Girl
9. Sophie Smith
10. Flossie Griffin
11. Cameron Hounsell
12. Abi Clayton
13. Charlie Williams
14. Lily-Ann Scott
15. Zach Jones
16. Josh Kaighin
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique