Katie-Anne Calton, Robert Lovett, and Jack Freeman winners at week 1 of the Goodwood Summer Series on April 26
Result: Goodwood Summer Series 1
Women only 2/3/4
1 Katie-Anne Calton VC Londres
2 Caitlin Bower Hunt Bike
3 Miriam Jessett StolenGoat Race Team
4 Lucia Bruton Nova Race Team
5 Angela Brown Horsham Cycling
6 Anouska Greenaway LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
7 Victoria Lovett AWOL Worx Galliard
8 Elena Day Montezuma’s Race Team
9 Anya Tamplin Storey Racing
10 Elise Sherwell Blazing Saddles RT
11 Caroline Willis Ashtead Vélo
12 Emma O’Toole DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo…
13 Fran Marshman Portsmouth North End CC
14 Zoe Snow Liss Cycling Club
15 Sophie Brown
Cat 3/4 men’s race
1 Robert Lovett Team TMC – Strada Wheels
2 Steven Kane Team TMC – Strada Wheels
3 James Bullen Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
4 Nicholas Rhodes Portsmouth North End CC
5 James Evans VCGH
6 Jake Hill Neighbourhood Brighton CC
7 Jack Ferrell LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
8 Lee Higlett LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
9 Chris Parker VCGH
10 Michael Faulkner Dorking Cycling Club
11 Timothy Lawn Portsmouth North End CC
12 Nik Allen Team TMC – Strada Wheels
13 John Correa
14 Tom Muskett Liss Cycling Club
15 Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael
16 David McNamara VC Meudon
17 Andrew Jenner DHRacing
18 Darren Rawlings Team TMC – Strada Wheels
19 Chris Lowe DHRacing
20 Richard Nembhard
21 Louis Davis Southdown Velo
E/1/2/3
1 Jack Freeman Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
2 George Skinner Primera-TeamJobs
3 Tristan Galloway VC Meudon
4 Joe Hill UpShift Nutrition Race Team
5 Chris McNamara Sigma Sports | Cannondale RT
6 Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
7 Simon McNamara Hunt Bike
8 Christopher Jenkinson LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
9 Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo
10 Adam Cotterell Project 51
11 Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Race Team
12 Dean Corney VC Meudon
13 Piers James BPC Race Team
14 George Cottrell Poole Wheelers CC
15 Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon
16 Fletcher Adams University Of Portsmouth CC
17 James Veal Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
18 Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
19 Alex Peka Racing Club Ravenna
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique