Joe Holt, Rory Gravelle and Lewys Hobbs winners at week 3 of the Holt Racing Pembrey crit series on April 26
Results: Holt Racing Pembrey Crits 3
E/1/2/3
1 Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy
2 Iwan Evans Embark – Bikestrong
3 Griff Lewis FlandersColor Galloo
4 Tom Palfrey Caffi Gruff
5 Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
6 Joshua Tarling Wales Racing Academy
7 Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF
8 Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff
9 Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC
10 Thomas Charles Zappi Racing Team
11 Ieuan Davies Caffi Gruff
12 Bryn Davies Embark – Bikestrong
13 Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny – JP Signs & Pr…
14 Ryan Bevis UF Rowe & King
15 Joseph Rees Embark – Bikestrong
16 Isaac Henley Caffi Gruff
17 Samuel Tillett Embark – Bikestrong
18 Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC
19 Lewys Hobbs UF Rowe & King
20 William Roberts Wales Racing Academy
21 Christopher Davies
22 Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF
23 Corey Snell NFTO Cycling Club
24 Joshua Horsfield Bridgnorth Cycling Club
25 Harry Chamberlain Bynea CC
26 Rhys (Iorwerth) Evans Caffi Gruff
27 Cian Roberts The Bulls
Youth A Boys
1 Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
2 Cian Evans Evolution Racing Academy
3 Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny – JP Signs & Pr…
4 Rhodri Evans Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
5 Sion Jones Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
6 Ifan Bowen Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
7 Ioan Jones Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
3/4 category
1 Lewys Hobbs UF Rowe & King
2 Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF
3 Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC
4 Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC
5 Ryan Bevis UF Rowe & King
6 James Davenport Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
7 Christopher Davies
8 Richard Eakins EDCO Wheels CC
9 Mark Robinson Cadence Cycle Racing
10 Luke Wyatt Maindy Flyers CC
11 Dan Male trainSharp Development Team
12 Owen Hyner Towy Riders
E/1/2/3/4/J Women
1 Emily Tillett Loughborough Lightning – TRG
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands