Result: Kent Valley RC Charity Hill Climb

David Fellows fastest in the 9 mile Kent Valley RC Charity Hill Climb near Windermere on May 2; Rachel Brown fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Kent Valley RC Charity Hill Climb

1 David Fellows Solihull CC 26:21.0 Male Senior
2 David Powell Horwich Cycling Club 27:02.0 Male Vet
3 Chris Booth Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 27:45.0 Male Senior
4 Richard Bideau Pendle Forest CC 27:48.0 Male Vet
5 Paul Roby Lancashire RC 27:52.0 Male Vet
6 Bryn Lawrence Tactic Sport UK Race Team 27:55.0 Male Junior
7 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club 28:35.0 Male Vet
8 David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers 28:37.0 Male Senior
9 David Gleave Velo Club Cumbria 28:43.0 Male Senior
10 Sam Stephenson Lakes Road Club 28:47.0 Male Senior
11 Tom Stephenson Lakes Road Club 28:54.0 Male Espoir
12 Thomas Hanlon Tactic Sport UK Race Team 29:02.0 Male Senior
13 Richard Helm Barrow Central Wheelers 29:06.0 Male Vet
14 Paul Braithwaite Pendle Forest CC 30:07.0 Male Vet
15 George Hodgkinson Chorley Cycling Club 30:21.0 Male Espoir
16 Jon Sturman Blumilk.com 30:48.0 Male Vet
17 Edward Quick Lakes Road Club 31:38.0 Male Junior
18 Rachel Brown Team Kirkley Cycles 31:56.0 Female Senior
19 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs 32:19.0 Male Vet
20 Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo 32:21.0 Male Vet
21 Tamsin Vicary Barrow Central Wheelers 32:50.0 Female Senior
22 Lee Spoor Tri Preston 33:16.0 Male Vet
23 Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs CC 33:46.0 Male Vet
24 Martin Welsh Pendle Forest CC 33:51.0 Male Vet
25 Josh Murphy Lakes Road Club 35:09.0 Male Senior
26 Ben Lovell Kent Valley RC 35:23.0 Male Vet
27 Randle Shenton Legato Racing Team (LRT) 35:26.0 Male Vet
28 Jan Scotchford North Lancashire Road Club 35:54.0 Female Vet
28 Martin Ferguson Springfield Financial Racing Team 35:54.0 Male Vet
30 Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC 36:22.0 Male Vet
31 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club 36:23.0 Male Vet
32 Mick Braithwaite Springfield Financial Racing Team 37:01.0 Male Vet
33 Kevin Crawley Border City Whs CC 37:11.0 Male Vet
34 David Gibson Border City Whs CC 38:32.0 Male Vet
35 Earle Logan Kendal Cycle Club 39:50.0 Male Vet
36 Lez Young (Tricycle) Lincoln Wheelers CC 41:40.0 Male Vet
37 Emma Glen Springfield Financial Racing Team 44:15.0 Female Vet
38 David Tinker Clayton Velo 49:29.0 Male Vet

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK