Adam Kenway of Team Brother UK fastest in the Leicestershire road clubs road bike time trial, Melissa Denman fastest woman
Result: Leicestershire RC TT
1 Adam Kenway Team Brother UK 01:04:56 Male Senior
2 Alex Whitmore Ratae RC 01:08:33 Male Senior
3 Michael Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC 01:08:44 Male Senior
4 Matthew Uttley Nottingham Clarion CC 01:08:45 Male Vet
5 Robert Rusch The Dead Parrots 01:08:47 Male Senior
6 Samuel Hillen Velo Bavarian 01:09:28 Male Senior
7 Oliver Saunders Newark Castle C C 01:10:33 Male Senior
8 Oliver Billing Rugby Racing Cycling Club 01:10:44 Male Senior
9 Jake Wade Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 01:10:54 Male Senior
10 Ryan Williams Beeston Cycling Club 01:11:20 Male Junior
11 Alan Nicolson Race Hub 01:11:50 Male Vet
12 Richard Golding JCA Equipe Velo 01:12:21 Male Vet
13 David Adcock Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 01:13:17 Male Vet
14 Gavin Jones Nottingham Clarion CC 01:13:49 Male Senior
15 Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:14:10 Male Senior
16 Richard Ferguson Beeston Cycling Club 01:14:34 Male Vet
17 Simon Hale Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:15:15 Male Vet
18 Stephen Ball Coalville Whs 01:15:17 Male Senior
19 Euan Bell Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:15:23 Male Espoir
20 Richard Smith Stoney Stanton Velo Club 01:15:30 Male Vet
21 Matt Ryder Leicestershire RC 01:15:34 Male Senior
22 Chris Spray Ratae RC 01:16:39 Male Vet
23 Simon Inman OVB 01:16:41 Male Vet
24 Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Wheelers 01:17:15 Male Vet
24 Ian King Velo Club Long Eaton 01:17:15 Male Vet
26 Steven Perks Witham Wheelers 01:17:25 Male Vet
27 Chris Sidney Coalville Whs 01:17:29 Male Senior
28 Austin Smith Welland Valley CC 01:17:38 Male Vet
29 Chris Ward Syston Syclers 01:18:14 Male Senior
30 Tony Grassby Peak Road Club 01:19:12 Male Vet
31 Chris Schofield Melton Olympic CC 01:19:13 Male Vet
32 Mick Stevens Melton Olympic CC 01:20:35 Male Vet
33 Simon Maddox Race Hub 01:20:53 Male Senior
34 Christopher Garner Coalville Whs 01:21:24 Male Vet
35 Simon Askham Welland Valley CC 01:21:39 Male Vet
36 Melissa Denman Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:21:40 Female Senior
37 Paul Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:21:42 Male Vet
38 Tony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:22:15 Male Vet
39 Adam Burrows The Dead Parrots 01:24:04 Male Senior
40 Gareth Haines Race Hub 01:24:50 Male Senior
41 Nick Cook Race Hub 01:24:52 Male Vet
42 Stuart Reeves Coalville Whs 01:25:10 Male Vet
43 Gary Ashwell Welland Valley CC 01:25:18 Male Vet
44 Sally Maitland Beeston Cycling Club 01:26:23 Female Vet
45 Smudge Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:26:27 Female Vet
46 Gretchen Zoeller Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:27:08 Female Vet
46 Larissa Alexander Coalville Whs 01:27:08 Female Vet
48 Mark Stock Velo Club Long Eaton 01:27:28 Male Vet
49 Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:27:44 Female Vet
50 Steve Price Retro Racing 01:28:47 Male Vet
51 Andrea Winkless Coalville Whs 01:29:15 Female Vet
52 Gary Kondor Sherwood CC 01:30:47 Male Vet
53 Hannah Wibberley Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:30:48 Female Senior
54 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC 01:32:23 Male Vet
55 Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:33:12 Female Vet
56 Pamela Moore Coalville Whs 01:46:23 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique