Startlist: Tour Series Round 1 Guisborough

The 2022 Tour Series Round 1 kicks off in Guisborough today with the return of the town centre racing in May. Here are the startsheets of the riders racing …

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Startlist: Tour Series Round 1 Guisborough

Tour Series Round 1 kicks off in Guisborough today (Monday) with the return of the town centre racing taking place in May.

LIVE STREAMING

SCHEDULE MONDAY 2 MAY
– Community events: 12pm
– Women’s race start: 4pm
– Women’s podium ceremony: 5:30pm
– Men’s race start: 6pm
– Men’s podium ceremony: 7:30pm

Women’s Line Up

CAMS – Basso
1 Megan Barker
2 Jess Finney
6 Ella Barnwell
7 Sophie Lewis
8 Sophie Thackray

Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes p/b Heidi Kjeldsen
13 Corinne Side
14 Isabel Darvill
15 Jo Tindley (British Champion)
16 Lucy Ellmore
18 Poppy Thompson

Team Brother UK – LDN
21 Harriet Dodd
22 Lucy Lee
23 Sammie Stewart
25 Danni Watkinson
29 Sian Botteley

Jadan – Vive Le Velo
33 Suzetta Guerrini
34 Beth Harley- Jepson
35 Jen McMahon
37 Louise Scupham
38 Rebakah Nash

Team Boompods
41 Ellen McDermott
45 Mary Wilkinson
46 Sian Hanna Marsh
48 Emma Matthews
50 Lucy Harris

Team Spectra Wiggle
51 Amira Mellor
53 Becks Durrell
54 Charlotte Berry
55 Gaby Shaw
57 Sam Fawcett

Brother UK – Orientation Marketing
61 Abi Cooper
62 Daisy Barnes
63 Laura Pittard
65 Ellen Bennett
66 Grace Lister

Loughborough Lightning
71 Frankie Hall
73 Emily Tillett
74 Flora Knight
75 Roisin Lally
77 Sophie Coldwell

AWOL OShea
81 Maddie Wadsworth
82 Frankie Morgans Slader
84 Charlotte Broughton
85 Phoebe Martin
86 Georgia Bullard

Torelli – Cayman Islands – Scimitar
92 Holly Breck
93 Kim Cadzow
95 Lee Boon
99 Olivia Bentley

Saint Piran WRT
101 Emily Chilton
102 Sophie Earl
104 Madeleine Gammons
108 Gemma Sargent
109 Hannah Bayes

Datalynx – Parenesis Cycling
111 Nicola Soden
112 Isabella Johnson
113 Sophie Holmes
116 Iona Sewell
119 Laura Cheesman

Alba Development Road Team
121 Victoria Smith
122 Sophie Lankford
123 Sophie Enever
124 Kate Richardson
125 Beth Maciver

…. continued after the advert.

Men’s Line Up

Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
3 Finn Crockett
4 Cameron Jeffers
5 Matt King
8 Charlie Tanfield
9 Harry Tanfield

Wiv SunGod
12 Jacob Scott
13 Jim Brown
14 Matthew Gibson
15 Matthew Bostock
16 Thomas Mein

Wales Racing Academy
21 Joe Holt
26 Owain Roberts
27 William Truelove
29 William Roberts
30 Joshua Tarling*

Spectra Wiggle
31 Ben Chilton Team
33 Dan Barnes
34 Freddie Scheske
35 Isaac Mundy
36 Mikey Mottram

TEKKERZ
41 Alec Briggs
42 Jon Mould
43 Benjamin Tuchner*
44 Noah Hobbs*
46 Neil Phillips

Saint Piran
52 Charles Page
53 Tom Mazzone
54 Leon Mazzone
56 Stephen Bradbury
59 Theo Obholzer

TRINITY Racing
62 Cameron Mason
64 Aidan Lawrence
65 Oliver Rees
66 Max Walker

Embark – BikeStrong
72 James Bevan
74 Tom Couzens
75 Bryn Davies
76 Cai Davies
77 Iwan Evans

Team PB Performance
81 James Bentley
85 Kieran Riley
87 Tom Sharples
88 Max Sillifant
90 Chris Walkinshaw

Global 6 Cycling
92 Miguel Fernandez
95 Conor Schunk
98 Kiaan Watts
99 Alex Williams

Nopinz Motip Race Team
101 Matt Witts
102 Cameron McLaren
103 Dave Roper
104 Lucas Byam
105 Harry Green

SRCT Muc-off
113 Matthew Warhurst
114 Matthew Ellis
116 Thomas Lowther
117 Scott Redding
119 Luke Norris

05/03
121 Harrison Hunter
122 Joe Shillabeer
123 Harry Jukes
124 Rob McPherson
125 Jordan Retallack



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK