Callum Laborde and Jack Bent winners at round 1 of the midweek Lotus Cars Cycle Race League Nr Norwich, Norfolk
Result: Lotus Cars Cycle Race League 1
Lotus Cars Test Track, Hethel, Nr Norwich, Norfolk
E/1/2/3/
1 Callum Laborde Tofauti Everyone Active
2 Phil Large
3 Oliver Wood TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
4 Gary Freeman Orwell Velo
5 Tiago Fougo Strada 2020
6 Benjamin Beynon ROTOR Race Team
7 Gabriel Taylor DAP Cycling Club
8 Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
9 George Spooner Cambridge University CC
10 Kieran Jarvis Brother UK-Orientation marketing
11 Jake Towler SRCT MUC-OFF
12 Harvey Thomas Strada 2020
13 Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active
14 Cameron Hansell Strada 2020
15 Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
16 John Beardsworth Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon Club
17 Seb Herrod ROTOR Race Team
18 Tom Fitzpatrick
19 Jacob Chambers
20 Joshua Meyland OCTAVE
21 Joseph Purbrook Army Cycling Union
22 Mathew Cooper
23 Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC
24 Miles Ogden Royal Air Force CA
25 Robert Henry Strada 2020
26 Rob Kitchen Strada 2020
27 Jack Reid Velo Club Venta
28 Oliver Wollaston VC Londres
… continued after the advert.
Women & 4th & 50 plus masters Category 4th 50+ ladies
1 Jack Bent UEA Cycling Club
2 Ben Garton Army Cycling Union
3 Alex Stevens
4 Terry Cobbin
5 James Cooling VC Norwich
6 Philip Watkins North Norfolk Wheelers CC
7 Sandy Telfer Norwich Amateur BC
8 George Hunt UEA Cycling Club
9 Matthew Holland DAP Cycling Club
10 Ken Roesner Bush Healthcare CRT
11 Andy Bathe Cambridge CC
12 Christian Hare West Suffolk Wheelers
13 Jason Bartrum Tri Harder
14 Thomas Burgess Velo Schils – Interbike RT
15 Steve Ogley Rapha Cycling Club
16 Andrew Braithwaite West Suffolk Wheelers
17 Tom O’Neill
18 Jon Mann
19 Joel McAllister
20 Thomas de Vrijer Strada 2020
21 Leon Woodcock Rapha Cycling Club
22 Kevin Curtis Stowmarket & District CC
23 Jamie Bretton Stonham Barns Park
24 Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich
25 William Burton Cambridge CC
26 Andrew Hammond Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon Club
27 Kristian Livall Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon Club
28 Marcus Macnamara Haverhill Cycling Club
29 Izzy Wild Velo Club Venta
30 Seán Irving UEA Cycling Club
31 John Morgan Tri Harder
32 Joshua Mann VC Norwich
33 Malcolm Borg
YOUTH
Youth C – Boys
1 Jack Barden-Beatty Colchester Rovers CC
2 Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC
3 Aaron Pittson Hadleigh Cycling Club
4 Alex MacInnes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 Ciaran Ho Hadleigh Cycling Club
6 Tom Barber Velo Club Baracchi
7 Charlie Barrett Colchester Rovers CC
Youth D – Boys
1 Frank Spauls Stonham Barns Park
2 Baily Groombridge EpicOrange Race Team
Youth D – Girls
1 Evie Barrett Hadleigh Cycling Club
Youth A – Boys
1 Sebastian Anderson Orwell Velo
2 Oskar Everett Orwell Velo
3 William Horspool Wisbech Whls CC
4 Jack Sutton Stonham Barns Park
5 Jack Tate Gt Yarmouth CC
6 Zak Barber Velo Club Baracchi
Youth A – Girls
1 Edith Smith Stonham Barns Park
Youth B – Girls
1 Abbey Thompson Stonham Barns Park
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)