Tom Lowe and Dan Eastham winners at round 4 of the Salt Ayre Crits in the North West on Tuesday, May 3
Result: Salt Ayre Crits Round 4
E/1/2/3
1 Tom Lowe
2 Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
3 Samuel Jackson Tactic Sport UK Race Team
4 David Parkin Chorley Cycling Club
5 Lucas Rowley Tactic Sport UK Race Team
6 Felix Barker Hope Factory Racing
7 James Claydon
8 David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club
9 Mark Berry Rossendale RC
10 William Dykes Spokes Racing Team
11 Matthew Jones Velo Schils – Interbike RT
12 Jack Unsworth Harry Middleton Cycling Club
13 Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club
Cat 3/4
1 Dan Eastham Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
2 David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club
3 William Dykes Spokes Racing Team
4 James Bailey Barrow Central Wheelers
5 Jack Unsworth Harry Middleton Cycling Club
6 Mark Berry Rossendale RC
7 Ryan Coulton Giant Kendal-Sidas Uk
8 Robert Bagot Warrington RC
9 John Bolton Chorley Cycling Club
10 George Hodgkinson Chorley Cycling Club
11 Matthew Jones Velo Schils – Interbike RT
12 Andrew Parker Lune Racing Cycling Club
13 Max Doyle a3crg
14 Jonny Galbraith Hoppers Rollers
15 Thomas Eccles Chorley Cycling Club
16 Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club
17 Mitchell Smolen Lakes RC
18 Jack Shanley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
19 Thomas McCann Lune Racing Cycling Club
20 Liam Boot-Handford
21 Dale Lee Kendal Cycle Club
22 Luc Siwiak Jaszek
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)