Thomas Day, Gabriel Dellar and Michael Taylor winners at round 4 of the Behind The Bikeshed’s Summer Circuits on April 26
Result: Behind The Bikeshed’s Summer Circuits 4
E/1/2 Only
1 Thomas Day Home Solution – Soenens U23 De…
2 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta
3 Joshua Knowles TAAP Cervelo
4 Alexander Cross VC Meudon
5 Justin Hoy Pronto Bikes
6 Tom Williams Bath Cycling Club
7 James Bevan Embark – Bikestrong
8 Scott Redding SRCT MUC-OFF
9 Toby Manning Wessex Road Club
10 Robert Francis Pronto Bikes
11 Cammie Adams Army Cycling Union
12 Thomas Bowering TAAP Cervelo
13 Roman Piotrowski
14 Jeremy Hubbard Sotonia CC
15 Robert McPherson 05-Mar
16 Tom Smith Velo Club Venta
3rd Cat Only
1 Gabriel Dellar Southampton University Road Cl…
2 Nicholas Richards GS Mossa
3 Blake Roberts 700CC
4 Tobias Coates Saint Piran Development
5 Lawrence Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls
6 James Plumb Velo Club Venta
7 Steven Whitehurst Reflex Racing
8 Simon Carter Paceline RT
9 Simon Collins Vector Cycling Race Team
10 Brad Jones
11 Daniel Burt
12 Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team
13 Gary Bonds Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
14 Thomas Munn Avid Sport
15 Matthew Callaghan
16 Joseph Bearman TAAP Cervelo
17 Oliver Pickering Velo Club Venta
18 Pedro Hutchinson Velo Club Venta
19 James Locke Velo Club Venta
20 Craig Smith BPC Race Team
21 Ryan Symington Poole Wheelers CC
22 Paul Walsingham Bath Cycling Club
23 Milo Purvis Paceline RT
24 Moustafa Fawzy Paceline RT
25 Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club
26 Neil White Velo Club Bristol
27 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles
28 Joseph Wynne Sotonia CC
29 David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club
30 Benjamin Gibbs Velo Club Venta
31 Elliot Tappin Nopinz Motip Development Team
32 Cameron Tappin Didcot Phoenix CC
33 Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael
34 Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele…
35 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club
4th Cat Only
1 Michael Taylor Bath Cycling Club
2 Joe Downes GS Henley
3 Kamil Krella FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
4 Jacob Arnell
5 Rhys Hooper Bradford on Avon
6 Cameron Groves Team Tor 2000 Kalas
7 Michael Rees-Clark
8 Henry Bramwell-Reeks Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
9 Henry Rippington-Bond GS Henley
10 Eli Tucker Southampton University Road Cl…
11 Louis Clarkson Gillingham and District Wheele…
12 Philip Barlow Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
13 Matthew Jarvis Cowley Road Condors
14 Peter Bains
15 Ole Bainbridge FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
16 Joe Pitt Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club
17 Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta
18 Christopher Hamblin Bath Cycling Club
19 Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
20 George Bentall Velo Club Venta
21 Andy Watkins Velo Club Venta
22 Sam Beard Team Tor 2000 Kalas
23 J.P Martins Dorking Cycling Club
24 Toby Leyland Velo Club Venta
25 Patrick Dawson Cowley Road Condors
26 Mark Wilson TRACK NATION
27 Matthew Bright Velo Club Venta
28 Michael Banfield DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo…
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique