A total of 211 riders competed in last Tuesday night’s fourth round of the RL360 Isle of Man Youth League on May 4.
Result: Isle of Man Youth League 4
NOVICES
1. Connor Quirk
2. Arthur Stevens
3. Georgia Whetnall – 1st Girl
4. Rory McCann
5. Brody Teare
6. Bertie Brooks
7. Sophiya Malcolm
8. Graise George
9. Alexander Maybin
10. Charlotte Mowat
11. Amelie Moore
12. Ebony Jones
13. Sophia Cowan
14. Louis Ford
15. Indiana Swales
16. Pierpaolo Maccia
17. Bertie Crowe
18. Gavin Logan
19. Luella Bass
20. Ethan McGovern
21. Zander Pulman
22. Percy Thompson-Broadbent
23. Lily McKay
24. Leon Green-Wright
25. Albie Looney
26. Conor Fitzsimmons
27. Gracie Brown
28. Grace-Lynn Batty
29. Jamie Jelly
30. Olivia Cowan
31. Lottie Gribbin
32. Louie Bass
33. Jack Fretwell
34. Joe Cleator
35. Sonny Kneen
36. Hope Curphy
37. Keira Winn
38. Jenson Kennington
39. Thomas O’Reilly
40. Felix Anderson
41. Charlie Hill
BORN 2017 & LATER
1. Charlie Maiden
2. James Kermeen
3. Oliver Howarth
4. Finn Takken
5. Evan Halsall
6. Edie Fee – 1st Girl
7. Adam Nelson
8. Joseph McGovern
9. Charlotte Baker
10. Leo Tomlinson
11. George Jurczynski
12. Rory Callister
13. Oliver Fretwell
14. Keanu Cassidy
15. Rory Corrin
16. Noah Kelly
17. Poppy Gawne
18. Spencer Richardson
19. Riley Collister
20. Amelia Raybon
21. James Condra
22. Brody Scott
23. Stanley Quaye
24. Grace O’Reilly
25. Jessie Corrin
26. Ruby Howarth
27. Emilia Cartledge
28. Kian Winn
29. Artie Quayle
30. Eliza Patterson
31. Belle Moore
32. Harper Quayle
33. Archie Blair
34. Evie Fargher
35. Bruno Singer
36. Jack Warren
37. Harry Moore
BORN 2016
1. Felix Thompson-Broadbent
2. Baye Franklin
3. Mason Dickinson
4. Theadora Gelling – 1st Girl
5. George Looney
6. Harry Clancy
7. Jaxon McDermott-Camp
8. Tommy Jelly
9. Benjamin Gribben
10. Vivienne Quaye
11. Beatrice Brook
12. Jude Anderson
13. Eddie Foster
14. Max Cain
15. Jasmin Holland
16. Willow Curphey
17. James Heselton
18. Frida Anderson
19. Isaac Gribben
20. Addien Morgans
21. Rosie Jacobs
22. Sofia Mason-Ganzo
23. Arthur Dallimore
24. Miya Gribbin
25. Amber Nation
26. Amaya Bass
27. Orla Stanley
28. Daisy Bass
29. Seth Tiernan
30. Archie Teare
31. Willow Quirk
32. Onnee Thomas
33. Beatrice Crowe
34. Archie Kelly
35. Arlo Hynes
BORN 2015
1. Jenson Baglow
2. Brody Nicol
3. Austyn Skillicorn
4. Oliver Halligan
5. Aaron Fisher
6. Thomlyn Varley
7. Liam Centellas
8. Benjamin Corlett
9. Arthur Ward
10. Lorelei Wilson – 1st Girl
11. Alex Pease
12. Cameron Kyle
13. Freya Curphey
14. Salome Boyles
15. Arthur Brooks
16. Oliver Maddrell
17. Annie Warren
18. Ewan Jackson
19. Theodore Shimmin
20. Charlie Bennett
21. Annabelle Mowat
22. Kiegan Harper
23. Lyla Green-Wright
BORN 2014
1. Oliver Hutchinson
2. Henry Quaye
3. Teddy Thompson-Broadbent
4. Isla Kennington – 1st Girl
5. Xara Quinn
6. Rollo Thompson
7. Elliott Barron
8. Daniel Baker
9. Thomas Barton
10. Ollie Robinson
11. Tristan Halsall
12. Alfie Jacobs
13. Matthew Barton
14. Ethan Batty
15. Charlotte Ashall
16. Jerry Baker-Bell
17. Lola Cringle
18. Thomas Cregeen
19. Dehan Kruger
20. Jaymee Dentith
21. Jacques Kruger
BORN 2013
1. James Fisher
2. Austin Baglow
3. Bella Quaye – 1st Girl
4. Ciaran Grimshaw
5. Leighton Curphey
6. Aelan Morgans
7. Jasper Cain
8. Ayden Smith
9. Sam Long
10. Daisy Teare
11. Euan Kinnish
12. Oscar Nation
13. Xenia Munoz-Fite
BORN 2012/11/10
1. Tommy Bass
2. Thomas Hutchinson
3. Bernat Munoz-Fite
4. Hugh Osborn
5. Cameron Eyres
6. Florence Heselton – 1st Girl
7. Oliver Kennington
8. Grace Robinson
9. Ryan Holland
10. Poppy Clayton
11. Cameron Leslie
12. Daniel Bosendorfer
13. Tara Nelson
14. Alfie Kinrade
15. Lewis Stephens
16. Henry Kinrade
17. Millie Ward
18. Oscar Maddrell
19. Abigail Cowell
20. Zane Quinn
21. Lewis De Backer
U/8 & U/10 RACING BIKES
1.Tommy Bass
2. Cameron Eyres
3. Oliver Kennington
4. Bella Quaye – 1st Girl
5. Austin Baglow
6. James Fisher
7. Poppy Clayton
8. Tara Nelson
9. Millie Ward
10. Oliver Hutchinson
11. Ciaran Grimshaw
12. Elliott Barron
13. Leighton Curphey
14. Xenia Munoz-Fite
15. Oscar Maddrell
16. Brody Nicol
17. Henry Quaye
18. Daniel Baker
19. Jasper Cain
20. Arthur Ward
21. Aelan Morgans
22. Jenson Baglow
23. Alfie Jacobs
24. Benjamin Corlett
25. Cameron Kyle
26. Lorelei Wilson
27. Isla Kennington
28. Ollie Robinson
29. Oliver Maddrell
30. Austyn Skillicorn
U/12 RACING BIKES
1. Thomas Hutchinson
2. Cameron Leslie
3. Bernat Munoz-Fite
4. Ryan Holland
5. Hugh Osborn
6. Florence Heselton – 1st Girl
7. Grace Robinson
8. Daniel Bosendorfer
9. Alfie Kinrade
10. Abigail Cowell
U/14 & U/16 RACING BIKES
1. Oscar Gaylor
2. Will Curphey
3. James Kinrade
4. Cian Howard
5. Ivan Sorby
6. Orry Lund
7. Owen Collins
8. Niki Quaye – 1st Girl
9. Dominic Dunwell
10. Alec Sorby
11. Jess Pickavance
12. Flossie Griffin
13. Cameron Hounsell
14. Abi Clayton
15. Zach Jones
16. Lily-Ann Scott
17. Josh Kaighin
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique