Harley Gregory, Millie Dean, Edwin Boyle, Harriet Butcher and Lenz Haring some of the winners at the Spring in the Park Youth Races (Cyclopark) on April 29
Result: Spring In The Park Youth Races 1
U8 Boys
1 Ryan Fletcher Club Cyclopark
2 Thomas Adshead Redhill Raiders
3 Miles Anderson Club Cyclopark
4 Daniel Furlong Limited Edition Cycling
5 Luke Spicer Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
6 Hector Mackin Kent Velo Kids
U8 Girls
1 Grace Gunn Club Cyclopark
U10 Boys
1 Sebastian Szarzynski Crawley Wheelers
2 Hugh Graves Club Cyclopark
3 Oliver Bradford Club Cyclopark
4 Bobby Oram Barking & Dagenham CC
5 Riley Wastall Wigmore CC
6 Gabriel Allet Barking & Dagenham CC
7 Lucas Perilla Limited Edition Cycling
8 Jake Kalogiannopoulos Woolwich CC
9 Toby Larner Kent Velo Kids
10 Hughie Latter Kent Velo Kids
U10 Girls
1 Beatrice Murrell Team Darenth
2 Saffy Duplock Kent Velo Kids
U12 Boys
1 Lenz Haring Peckham Challengers BMX Club
2 Alexander Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
3 Luke Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark
4 Edward Graves Club Cyclopark
5 Felix Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
6 William Butcher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Eddie Suthanah Team Darenth
8 Felix Lopez Thanet RC
9 Finley Andrews Redhill Raiders
10 Pepe Lopez Thanet RC
11 Rowan Murphy 4T+ Cyclopark
12 Toby Alderson Team Darenth
13 Ayrton Alemao Club Cyclopark
14 Harry Adshead Redhill Raiders
15 Rubens Allet Barking & Dagenham CC
16 Joseph Cass Wigmore CC
17 Harry Plumadore Redhill Raiders
18 Elliott Munden Team Darenth
U12 Girls
1 Harriet Butcher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Eva Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark
3 Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids
4 Sophie Richmond
5 India-Rose Osborne Woolwich CC
6 Keira Smit
7 Jessica Latter Kent Velo Kids
8 Starr Oram Barking & Dagenham CC
9 Iris Mackin Kent Velo Kids
10 Edie Wright Limited Edition Cycling
U14 Boys
1 Edwin Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
2 Matthew Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark
3 Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Youth
4 Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC
5 Hadley Davis Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
6 Max Holmes Southborough & District Whls
7 Noah Wheller Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
8 Otto Allison Charlotteville CC
9 James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
10 James Smith ROTOR Race Team
11 Albert Hacker Kent Velo Youth
12 Luke Draper
13 Oliver Gunn Club Cyclopark
14 Oliver Richmond
15 Luke Seagroatt Woolwich CC
16 Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls
U14 Girls
1 Millie Dean 4T+ Cyclopark
2 Emma Harding Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Rianna Mahoney Woolwich CC
4 Charlie Furlong Limited Edition Cycling
U16 Boys
1 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers
2 Edward Moore Woolwich CC
3 Edward Charles WORX Factory Racing
4 Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC
5 Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark
6 Zach Walters TAAP Cervelo
7 Augustus Harris Southborough & District Whls
8 Ben Tamplin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
9 Sam Benson VC Deal
10 Joshua Tate Southborough & District Whls
11 Lewis Underwood 4T+ Cyclopark
U16 Girls
1 Ilana Lord VC Deal
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique