Craig Cole, Gabriel Dellar, and Tom Lightfoot winners at week 6 of the Portsmouth Evening Circuit Races on May 6
Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 6
Cycle Track, Mountbatten Centre, Friday 06 May
E / 1 / 2 / J
1 Craig COLE 1 Team Solo Vinci
2 Barnabas PURBROOK 1 Sigma Sport Cannondale
3 David BONE 2 Racing Club Ravenna
4 Danny HEDLEY 2 Royal Air Force CA
5 Max FLEMING 2 Nopinz Motip Development Team
6 Ben WILLIAMS 2 Racing Club Ravenna – Fat Creations
7 Andrew CARTER 2 British Cycling Private Member – South
8 Luis COUTINHO 2 Racing Club Ravenna
9 Frank KILSBY 1 TAAP Cervelo
10 Sebastian OTTLEY 2 Racing Club Ravenna – Fat Creations
11 Gabriel DELLAR 3 Southampton University Road Club
12 Jeremy HUBBARD 2 Sotonia CC
3 / J3
1 Gabriel DELLAR 3 Southampton University Road Club
2 Fletcher ADAMS 3 Nova Race Team
3 Duncan EDWARDS 3 Velosport Cycling Club
4 Jake GILLETT 3 Southampton University Road Club/Velosport CC
5 Elvis BELTON 3 British Cycling Private Member – South
6 Christopher WILSON 3 BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCE
7 Matthew BLAKE 3 Reading CC
8 Matt LAMBOURNE 3 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
9 Tom COLLYER 3 Watford Velo Sport
10 Ashley RUSSELL 3 London Dynamo
11 Pedro HUTCHINSON J3 Velo Club Venta
12 Amy PERRYMAN W3 Tekkers CC
4 / J4
1 Tom LIGHTFOOT 4 Reading CC
2 Thomas RIGDEN 4 BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCE
3 Lee CURTIS 4 Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
4 Jude RAINSBOROUGH 4 NLTCBMBC
5 Elliott JENNINGS J4 DHRacing
6 Les PICKARD 4 DHRacing
7 Chris LOWE 4 DHRacing
8 Richard WATSON 4 Chichester City Riders (CCR)
9 Jonty KING J4 Portsmouth North End CC
10 David RENFREE 4 DHRacing
11 James GOWAN 4 BPC
12 Martin FIELDEN 4 DHR
13 Jason HARRISON 4 Sotonia CC
14 David BOLTON 4 DHRacing
15 Sherif ATTIA 4 Southampton University Road Club
16 Louis MAYLIN 4
YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]
1 Ollie BOARER A FlandersColor Galloo
2 Tommy STROUD A Solent Pirates
3 Samuel HUGHES A Velo Club Venta
4 Harrison WARNER A Velo Club Venta
5 Thomas ALLEN B Sotonia CC
6 Emma HARRISON Ag Sotonia CC
7 George TERRY B Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D] / U8 [E]
1 William TERRY D Poole Wheelers CC
2 Emil LINDSTROM-FABIK C Solent Pirates
3 Ben ALLEN C Sotonia CC
4 Lily LEGG Dg British Cycling Private Member – South
5 Sebastian WHEELER E Sotonia CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands