Lauren Robinson, Harriet Graham and Imogen Wolff winners on a cold & wet night at the Brownlee Centre, Leeds at round 1 of the Spatzwear/Rayner Foundation Friday Night Races
Result: Spatzwear/Rayner Foundation Friday Night Races 1
Women 2/3/4
1 Lauren Robinson Moonglu Race Team W234
2 Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society W234
3 Imogen Wolff Shibden Cycling Club W234
4 Amy Loftus JRC-INTERFLON Race Team W234
5 Maria-Elianna Constantinou COBL Cycling Club W234
6 Charlotte Gibson AWOL Worx Galliard W234
7 Emily Purbrick Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club W234
8 Kirstie Drakeford Jadan – Vive le Velo W234
9 Katherine Handy Valley Striders CC W234
10 Hebe Pickering RFDA W234
11 Cecilia Hime Paradigm Cycles W234
12 Tina Reimann Klatsch. W234
13 Frances Johnson Klatsch. W234
14 Catherine Sweeney Klatsch. W234
15 Bev Sorsby Klatsch. W234
Women Cat 4
1 Harriet Graham University of Leeds Cycling Club W4
2 Adele Battersby Albarosa Cycling Club W4
3 Maya Branfoot Cowley Road Condors W4
4 Joanne Sykes Harrogate Nova CC W4
5 Ruth Sinclair PMRR W4
6 Rachell Crew wattbike.com W4
7 Lucy Burn W4
8 Meg Naylor W4
9 Helen Auden W4
10 Ciara Newell Albarosa Cycling Club W4
11 Charlotte McCormack Queensbury Queens of the Mountain W4
12 Kate Naylor Valley Striders CC W4
13 Sue Allen Klatsch. W4
14 Naomi Miles W4
15 Louise Watson Queensbury Queens of the Mountain W4
16 Zoe Smith W4
17 Rachel Grayton BBM Revolution Cycling Club W4
18 Sarah Weir Klatsch. W4
19 Stephanie Evans Albarosa Cycling Club W4
20 Courtney Baldwin Uni of Lincioln CC W4
21 Julie Bucknell Otley CC W4
22 Bev Randell-Eyre Klatsch. W4
U16 Girls
1 Imogen Wolff Shibden Cycling Club U16G
2 Evie Smith Sportcity Velo U16G
3 Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC U16G
4 Jasmine Hobson Harrogate Nova CC U16G
5 Katherine Bucknell Otley CC U16G
6 Matilda Jacques Otley CC U16G
U14 Girls
1 Aoife Byrne Calder Clarion CC U14G
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands