Becky Storrie solo’s to the win at the Lincoln Grand Prix ahead of Alice McWilliam and Jessie Carridge
Result: Women’s Rapha Lincoln GP
1 Becky Storrie CAMS-Basso 2:41:45
2 Alice McWilliam Bianchi Hunt Morvelo +28.733
3 Jessie Carridge Brother UK-Orientation marketing +30.389
4 Beth Maciver (U23) Alba Development Road Team st
5 Beth Morrow (U23) CAMS-Basso +33.149
6 Ellen McDermott Team Boompods st
7 Danielle Shrosbree CAMS-Basso st
8 Emma Matthews Team Boompods st
9 Lucy Lee Team LDN – Brother UK st
10 Marine Guerin Sprinter Nice Metropole st
11 Madeleine Gammons Saint Piran WRT st
12 Amira Mellor Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus st
13 Dannielle Khan Solihull CC st
14 Isabel Darvill (U23) Pro-Noctis – Rotor – RedchilliBikes st
15 Lucy Ellmore (U23) Pro-Noctis – Rotor – RedchilliBikes st
16 Robyn Clay (U23) Otley CC st
17 Tamsin Miller Bianchi Hunt Morvelo st
18 Olivia Bentley Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar +39.619
19 Lucy Harris Team Boompods st
20 Monica Greenwood Team Boompods st
21 Beth Harley-Jepson Jadan – Vive le Velo st
22 Samantha Stuart Team LDN – Brother UK +43.837
23 Corinne Side (U23) Pro-Noctis – Rotor – RedchilliBikes st
24 Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis – Rotor – RedchilliBikes st
25 Harriet Dodd Team LDN – Brother UK st
26 Katarzyna Madej Onyx Racing Team st
27 Lucy Gadd (U23) Storey Racing +48.226
28 Suzetta Guerrini Jadan – Vive le Velo st
29 Bexy Dew Pro-Noctis – Rotor – RedchilliBikes st
30 Francesca Hall Loughborough Lightning – TRG st
31 Louise Hart Team Boompods st
32 Kate Richardson (U23) Alba Development Road Team st
33 Xan Crees (U23) Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus +50.849
34 Sophie Holmes (U23) Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling st
35 Eline Smit LAKA Pedal Mafia RT st
36 Katie Scott (U23) CAMS-Basso st
37 Savannah Morgan +53.251
38 Daisy Barnes (U23) Brother UK-Orientation marketing +54.447
39 Sannah Zaman (U23) Brother UK-Orientation marketing +55.565
40 Keri Parton Team Boompods +57.338
41 Phoebe Martin AWOL- OShea st
42 Emily Proud Grinta Coaching st
43 Gemma Sargent Saint Piran WRT st
44 Ruth Shier Team LDN – Brother UK st
45 Madeleine Nutt Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus st
46 Rebecca Durrell Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus +1:03.642
47 Olivia Bent (U23) AWOL- OShea st
48 Victoria Smith Alba Development Road Team st
49 Erin Murphy (U23) Alba Development Road Team +1:05.550
50 Ellie Mackman The Ark Cycles st
51 Georgia Bullard (U23) AWOL- OShea +1:07.455
52 Millie Couzens (U23) Plantur-Pura st
53 Olivia French (U23) Storey Racing st
54 Elizabeth Sanders Saint Piran WRT st
55 Arianne Holland Alba Development Road Team st
56 Lydia Watts (U23) AWOL Worx Galliard st
57 Sarah Briggs (U23) RFDA st
58 Poppy Thompson Pro-Noctis – Rotor – RedchilliBikes +1:12.398
59 Gabriella Shaw Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus +1:14.272
60 Miriam Jessett StolenGoat Race Team st
61 Sophie Lankford Alba Development Road Team +1:16.337
62 Penny Colloff LAKA Pedal Mafia RT +1:20.282
63 Clare Parkin Bath Cycling Club +1:32.061
64 Rebecca Richards Storey Racing +1:35.829
65 Anya Tamplin (U23) Storey Racing +1:49.945
66 Amy Gornall Pro-Noctis – Rotor – RedchilliBikes +1:52.728
67 Hannah Farran Team Boompods +4:32.517
68 Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne StolenGoat Race Team +4:39.783
69 Holly Ramsey (JNR) Brother UK-Orientation marketing +5:09.193
70 Nicola Greenwood (U23) RFDA +5:12.601
71 Emma Edwards CAMS-Basso st
72 Dame Sarah Storey Storey Racing +5:21.130
73 Jasmine Jones Bianchi Hunt Morvelo +5:24.828
74 Francesca Cutts Team LDN – Brother UK +5:40.875
75 Sian Botteley Team LDN – Brother UK +7:22.474
76 Rebekah Nash Jadan – Vive le Velo +9:02.932
77 Laura Pittard Brother UK-Orientation marketing +9:05.523
78 Ellen Inglis (U23) Brother UK-Orientation marketing +9:06.528
The Ian Emmerson Michaelgate Trophy
1 Danielle Shrosbree CAMS-Basso 11
2 Rebecca Durrell Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus 7
3 Becky Storrie CAMS-Basso 6
Team classification
1 CAMS-Basso 70
2 Team Boompods 38
3 Bianchi Hunt Morvelo 32
4 Brother UK-Orientation marketing 26
5 Alba Development Road Team 24
6 Team LDN – Brother UK 14
7 Pro-Noctis – Rotor – RedchilliBikes 13
8 Saint Piran WRT 10
9 Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus 9
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique