Amber Harding, James Williams, and Martin Smith winners at the Colin Lewis Grand Prix day of racing at Paignton – Saturday (May 7)
Result: Colin Lewis Grand Prix
Women 2/3/4 category
1 Amber Harding University of Exeter Cycling C…
2 Nicole Coates Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimita…
3 Claire Nott Army Cycling Union
4 Laura Furness Army Cycling Union
5 Leah Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club
6 Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club
7 Jessica Wood Army Cycling Union
8 Jo Atkins Abingdon Race Team
9 Bethany Bennett JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
10 Lauren Booth PDQ Cycle Coaching
11 Nicole Fellows Abingdon Race Team
12 Natalie Hamill Saint Piran Development
13 Eve Newton Army Cycling Union
14 Claire Pile Exeter Wheelers
2/3/4 category
1 James Williams Mid Devon CC
2 Ben Savage VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu…
3 Preslav Dimitrov INFLITE
4 Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 Kalas
5 Sam Shepherd 05-03
6 Felix Whetter Mid Devon CC
7 Keir Sutton Exeter Wheelers
8 Andrew Davenport Team Tor 2000 Kalas
9 Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC
10 Edward Ray The Ark Cycles
11 George Eames North Devon Wheelers
12 Henry Howells Mid Devon CC
13 Finlay Walter Team Zoyland Race Academy
14 Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
15 Robert Harrison Mid Devon CC
4th Cat only
1 Martin Smith Mid Devon CC
2 Piers Mahn Mid Devon CC
3 Aiden Jacob Plymouth Corinthian CC
4 Alfie Pilkington Exeter Wheelers
5 Jonathan Gale Mid Devon CC
6 Charlie Bird Clash Racing
7 Daniel Costello Penzance Wheelers
8 Christian Bird North Devon Wheelers
9 Filip Chelminski Mid Devon CC
10 Gary Burman
11 Ben Phillips
12 Sean Beeson Mid Devon CC
13 Charles Hamilton Exeter Wheelers
14 Orion Cenkl Mid Devon CC
YOUTH
Youth E Boys – Under 8’s
1 Ted Baxter Mid Devon CC
2 Henry Hatton Mid Devon CC
3 Gabriel Peterson-Hunt
4 William Ward Mid Devon CC
5 Elwood Robinson Wheal Velocity
Youth E Girls – Under 8’s
1 Charlotte Ward Mid Devon CC
Youth D Boys – Under 10’s
1 Ben Ward Mid Devon CC
2 Charlie Robinson Wheal Velocity
3 Rudi Bruseker Taunton Bike Club
Youth C Boys- Under 12’s
1 George Stacey Wheal Velocity
2 Alexander Pearcy Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys…
Youth C Girls- Under 12’s
1 Edie Baxter
Youth B Boys – Under 14’s
1 Luke Matthews Wheal Velocity
Youth B Girls – Under 14’s
1 Holly Tregear Wheal Velocity
Youth A Boys Under 16’s
1 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers
2 George Watch Team Zoyland Race Academy
3 Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC
4 Ben Meek Mid Devon CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique