Rowan Baker winner of the Diss CC Road Race (Regional A) on the Lophams Circuit nr Diss Norfolk
Result: Diss CC Road Race
1 Rowan Baker London Dynamo
2 Oliver Wood TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
3 George Spooner Cambridge University CC
4 Phil Williams
5 Connor Rumbles Strada 2020
6 Seb Herrod ROTOR Race Team
7 Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team
8 Thomas Timberlake TRASH MILE
9 Gabriel Taylor DAP Cycling Club
10 James Dent Team PB Performance
11 Ryan Klein Ipswich Bicycle Club
12 Luca Rosso Cambridge CC
13 Stephen Clark
14 Matthew Holland DAP Cycling Club
15 Cameron Hurst Velo Schils – Interbike RT
16 Joseph Purbrook Army Cycling Union
17 William Crabtree Orwell Velo
18 Lee Lavery Lea Valley CC
19 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC
20 Jason Duff Orwell Velo
21 Harvey Leadbeater Cambridge CC
22 Peter Fuller VC Norwich
23 Joss Williams Splinters CC
24 Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo
25 Chris Pugh VC Revolution
26 Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils – Interbike RT
27 Peter Hargreaves GFTL
28 Miles Ogden Royal Air Force CA
29 Andrew Braithwaite West Suffolk Wheelers
30 Rory Florence Diss CC
31 Cameron Walker Cambridge University CC
32 Joel McAllister
33 James Sherwood Orwell Velo
34 Chris Schiering Dulwich Paragon CC
35 Jake Towler SRCT MUC-OFF
36 Ross King VC Revolution
37 Harvey Thomas Strada 2020
38 Tom Cook Norwich Racing Team
39 Chris Springall trainSharp Development Team
40 Arthur Hitchen Orwell Velo
41 Matthew Carter Velo Schils – Interbike RT
42 Mike Jackson CC Luton
43 Matthew Lawes
44 Steven Rose VC Norwich
45 Edmund Slater
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT