Tom Hutchinson (18.42) fastest in the East Lancashire Road Club 10 mile time trial; Anna Weaver fastest woman, Deborah Moss fastest female vet
Result: East Lancashire Road Club 10m TT
1 Tom Hutchinson Team Bottrill 00:18:42 Male Senior
2 David Ashton Army Cycling 00:19:02 Male Senior
3 Chris Humphries Bioracer UK RT 00:19:10 Male Senior
4 Jason Bateman VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 00:19:11 Male Vet
5 Richard Bideau Pendle Forest CC 00:19:12 Male Vet
6 Tom Rigby Croston Velo 00:19:21 Male Senior
7 Kamil Waligora East Lancashire RC 00:19:25 Male Senior
8 David Thompson Rock to Roll CC 00:19:28 Male Vet
9 Jamie Berry Vector Racing 00:19:29 Male Senior
10 Mitch Russell Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:19:37 Male Senior
11 Tristan Pilling University of Derby Cycling Club 00:19:40 Male Espoir
12 Ben Marsh Beeston Cycling Club 00:19:42 Male Junior
13 Tom Broadbent HD Revolutions 00:19:44 Male Vet
14 Greg Elwell Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:19:47 Male Vet
15 Aiden Heyworth Directions racing 00:19:54 Male Senior
16 David Gleave Velo Club Cumbria 00:20:03 Male Senior
17 Mark Chadwick Wigan Whs CC 00:20:10 Male Vet
18 Kenneth Brown Velo Club Cumbria 00:20:20 Male Vet
19 John Fiddies LVC Racing 00:20:22 Male Vet
20 Derek Parkinson Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:20:27 Male Vet
21 John Morgan Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – 00:20:29 Male Vet
22 Darren Harvey Pendle Forest CC 00:20:34 Male Vet
23 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:20:41 Male Vet
24 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:20:42 Male Vet
25 Paul Braithwaite Pendle Forest CC 00:20:44 Male Vet
26 Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers 00:20:46 Male Senior
27 Roy Nield East Lancashire RC 00:20:50 Male Vet
28 Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion 00:20:51 Male Vet
29 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs 00:20:57 Male Vet
30 Paul Blackburn Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – s 00:21:01 Male Vet
31 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club 00:21:04 Male Vet
31 Tom Kelsall Garstang Cycling Club 00:21:04 Male Senior
33 Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC 00:21:05 Male Vet
34 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT -00:21:10 Male Vet
35 Ben Lovell Kent Valley RC 00:21:14 Male Vet
36 Robin Gillespie Beacon Wheelers 00:21:17 Male Vet
36 Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs CC 00:21:17 Male Vet
38 Steve Thornton Pendle Forest CC 00:21:25 Male Vet
38 Mike Furby Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:21:25 Male Vet
40 James Duffy Bury Clarion CC 00:21:27 Male Senior
41 Peter Grindley Liverpool Century RC 00:21:30 Male Vet
42 Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo 00:21:33 Male Vet
43 Johnny Robinson Sportcity Velo 00:21:36 Male Junior
43 Neil Cooper Liverpool Century RC 00:21:36 Male Vet
45 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:21:40 Male Vet
45 Tom Maher Horwich Cycling Club 00:21:40 Male Vet
47 Anna Weaver Team Kirkley Cycles 00:21:46 Female Senior
48 Simon Diggins Bury Clarion CC 00:21:53 Male Vet
49 Simon Phillips Stockport Tri Club 00:21:55 Male Vet
50 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC 00:21:57 Male Vet
51 David Wright Warrington Road Club00:21:58 Male Vet
52 Mark Jones Bury Clarion CC 00:21:59 Male Vet
53 David Tobin Manchester Wheelers 00:22:03 Male Vet
54 Paul Lomax Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 00:22:07 Male Vet
55 Deborah Moss Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:22:08 Female Vet
56 Paul Russell Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:22:19 Male Vet
57 David Rundall Chorley Cycling Club 00:22:20 Male Vet
58 Lee Foster Border City Whs CC 00:22:34 Male Vet
59 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC 00:22:44 Female Vet
60 Martin Welsh Pendle Forest CC 00:22:47 Male Vet
61 Bill Maxwell Border City Whs CC 00:22:49 Male Vet
62 Rik Waddon Para-T 00:22:51 Male C2
63 Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC 00:22:52 Male Vet
64 Andrew Clarke North Shropshire Wheelers 00:22:56 Male Vet
65 Steve Rowland Lancashire RC 00:22:57 Male Vet
65 Katherine Swithenbank Bury Clarion CC 00:22:57 Female Senior
67 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC 00:23:01 Male Vet
68 Bob Atkinson Barrow Central Wheelers 00:23:05 Male Vet
68 Theresa Taylor Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:23:05 Female Vet
70 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC 00:23:22 Male Senior
70 Neil Taylor Wigan Whs CC 00:23:22 Male Vet
72 Tony Johnston Barrow Central Wheelers 00:23:27 Male Vet
73 Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC 00:23:28 Female Vet
74 Rachael Maxwell Border City Whs CC 00:23:40 Female Vet
75 Janet Fairclough Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:23:42 Female Vet
76 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club 00:23:43 Male Vet
77 Nicola Cadwallader Bury Clarion CC 00:24:11 Female Vet
78 Simon Myerscough Ribble Valley C&RC 00:24:17 Male Vet
79 Adam Smith East Lancashire RC 00:25:49 Male Juvenile
80 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC 00:27:58 Male Vet
81 Toby Diggins Bury Clarion CC 00:28:42 Male Juvenile
82 Tim Burdon Allen Valley Velo 00:29:26 Male
83 Brian Moore The Tricycle Association – North Western Region 00:30:09 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch